School Performance 2025 – Matric Results & Ranking Dashboard
Access detailed matric 2025 results and historical performance for every South African school. View pass-rate, quintile and provincial/district rankings, and track progress from 2016–2025.
How to read school performance data
School rankings are a helpful shortcut, but the most accurate picture comes from reading the numbers with context. This page is designed to let you explore results responsibly: use filters to compare similar schools, use multi‑year averages to reduce noise, and use district/province context to understand what “good performance” looks like in a particular environment.
Start with the filters. If you are comparing schools for a decision (like choosing a school or identifying strong peer examples), filter by province and district first. Schools operate under different local conditions, and within‑district comparisons are often more meaningful than national comparisons. Quintile filters add socio‑economic context; compare within similar quintiles when you want a fairer view of performance relative to constraints.
Next, choose the right time horizon. A specific year is useful for “what happened this year?” but it can be volatile, especially for smaller cohorts. The “All Years (Average)” view helps you see the typical performance over time. Once you find a school of interest, drill into its history to see whether the school is consistently strong, improving, or fluctuating. Consistency often indicates stable routines, learner support, and effective teaching time.
Finally, read pass rate together with the size of the cohort (how many wrote) and the absolute number who achieved passes. Percentages can be misleading without scale: a small school can swing quickly in rank with only a few learners, while a large school may move slowly but represent many learner outcomes. Use the table as a navigation tool, then use trends and context to draw conclusions you can trust.
School Performance Rankings
| Rank | School | District | Province | Total Wrote | Total Achieved | Pass Rate | Years of Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Laeveld Akademie | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 23 | 23 |
|
3 years |
| #1 | GEORGE HOFMEYER HIGH SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 32 | 32 |
|
7 years |
| #1 | Highveld Muslim Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 54 | 54 |
|
9 years |
| #1 | KLEINWATER COLLEGE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 23 | 23 |
|
1 years |
| #1 | KWAMHLANGA NORTH EAST EXAM CENTRE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 9 | 9 |
|
1 years |
| #2 | Hoërskool Nelspruit | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 2,494 | 2,491 |
|
10 years |
| #3 | HOËRSKOOL PIET RETIEF | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 544 | 542 |
|
4 years |
| #4 | Hoërskool Kanonkop | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,064 | 1,059 |
|
10 years |
| #5 | HOËRSKOOL LYDENBURG | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,735 | 1,726 |
|
10 years |
| #6 | Hoërskool Middelburg | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,999 | 1,988 |
|
10 years |
| #7 | THE KING’S SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 422 | 419 |
|
10 years |
| #8 | LIGBRON ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,567 | 1,555 |
|
10 years |
| #9 | HTS Middelburg | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,981 | 1,963 |
|
10 years |
| #10 | Hoërskool Ermelo | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,179 | 1,167 |
|
10 years |
| #11 | THE OASIS COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,339 | 1,324 |
|
10 years |
| #12 | Hoërskool Rob Ferreira | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,454 | 1,433 |
|
10 years |
| #13 | Hoërskool Patriot | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,564 | 1,541 |
|
10 years |
| #14 | ALEX BENJAMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 568 | 559 |
|
4 years |
| #15 | Hoërskool Secunda | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,850 | 1,818 |
|
10 years |
| #16 | Middelburg Muslim School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 202 | 198 |
|
10 years |
| #17 | Hoërskool Bergvlam | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,778 | 1,741 |
|
10 years |
| #18 | Noah`s Ark Private College | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 564 | 551 |
|
10 years |
| #19 | MERIDIAN KARINO | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 641 | 626 |
|
10 years |
| #19 | Steelcrest High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,413 | 1,380 |
|
10 years |
| #20 | HAZYVIEW PRIVATE COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 761 | 743 |
|
10 years |
| #21 | HTS Witbank | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,994 | 1,941 |
|
10 years |
| #22 | Hoërskool Hoogenhout | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,231 | 1,198 |
|
10 years |
| #23 | Hoërskool Volksrust | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 989 | 962 |
|
10 years |
| #24 | F H MKHABELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 144 | 140 |
|
1 years |
| #25 | BEACON COLLEGE NKOMAZI | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 140 | 136 |
|
3 years |
| #26 | Hoërskool Generaal Hertzog | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,901 | 1,845 |
|
10 years |
| #27 | Ed-U-College Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 743 | 720 |
|
10 years |
| #27 | Gekombineerde Skool Hendrina | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 451 | 437 |
|
10 years |
| #28 | KOMATIPOORT AKADEMIE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 327 | 316 |
|
10 years |
| #29 | Hoërskool Delmas | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,017 | 979 |
|
10 years |
| #30 | Hoerskool Piet Retief | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 684 | 658 |
|
5 years |
| #31 | SOZILANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 157 | 151 |
|
2 years |
| #32 | Belfast Akademie | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 457 | 439 |
|
10 years |
| #33 | SHABALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 552 | 530 |
|
3 years |
| #34 | CAROLINA AKADEMIESE SKOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 368 | 353 |
|
10 years |
| #35 | Hoërskool Standerton | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,362 | 1,304 |
|
10 years |
| #36 | NETHERLAND PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,109 | 1,061 |
|
10 years |
| #37 | Mokebe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 773 | 738 |
|
10 years |
| #38 | Mafa Max Motloung Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,767 | 1,686 |
|
10 years |
| #39 | Guduza Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,970 | 1,872 |
|
10 years |
| #40 | EMTFONJENI SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 140 | 133 |
|
1 years |
| #41 | Lowveld High School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 2,148 | 2,038 |
|
10 years |
| #42 | Chief C J Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 289 | 274 |
|
10 years |
| #43 | BEACON COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 940 | 890 |
|
10 years |
| #44 | Mkolishi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 874 | 826 |
|
10 years |
| #45 | THABA CHWEU|BOARDING SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 89 | 84 |
|
3 years |
| #46 | UMLALATI LEARNING CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 70 | 66 |
|
10 years |
| #47 | SIZAMAKWETHU HIGH SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 52 | 49 |
|
1 years |
| #48 | Soshangane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,403 | 1,318 |
|
10 years |
| #49 | Magotshwa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 570 | 535 |
|
10 years |
| #50 | Zikodze Secondary school | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 882 | 827 |
|
10 years |
| #51 | Sikhwahlane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,742 | 1,630 |
|
10 years |
| #52 | Suikerland Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 2,031 | 1,900 |
|
10 years |
| #53 | TIKHUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,050 | 982 |
|
9 years |
| #54 | Hazyview Comprehensive School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,214 | 1,134 |
|
10 years |
| #55 | MALALANE EXAM CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 30 | 28 |
|
1 years |
| #56 | MAGIGWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 3,521 | 3,284 |
|
10 years |
| #57 | BONDZENI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 697 | 650 |
|
10 years |
| #58 | Morgenzon Landbou Akademie | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 264 | 246 |
|
10 years |
| #59 | Highveld Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,714 | 1,593 |
|
10 years |
| #60 | ERMELO COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 276 | 256 |
|
10 years |
| #61 | ST GEORGE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 521 | 483 |
|
10 years |
| #62 | Makause Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 784 | 726 |
|
10 years |
| #63 | MP Magagula Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 2,421 | 2,240 |
|
10 years |
| #64 | DIKOTELO SECONDARY | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 53 | 49 |
|
1 years |
| #65 | MPHUMELOMUHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 263 | 243 |
|
10 years |
| #66 | WEM SCHOOL - ACCORNHOEK | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 603 | 557 |
|
10 years |
| #67 | Mathews Phosa College | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 523 | 483 |
|
10 years |
| #68 | SHAYAZA COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,172 | 1,081 |
|
10 years |
| #69 | SHONGWE BOARDING SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 684 | 630 |
|
10 years |
| #70 | IZIMBALI COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 326 | 300 |
|
8 years |
| #71 | MASANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,765 | 2,543 |
|
10 years |
| #72 | HOËRSKOOL SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,004 | 923 |
|
10 years |
| #73 | Waverley Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 148 | 136 |
|
10 years |
| #74 | SKHILA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,184 | 1,087 |
|
10 years |
| #75 | DESTINY PRIVATE COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 340 | 312 |
|
8 years |
| #76 | Elukhanyisweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,628 | 1,491 |
|
10 years |
| #77 | METROPOLITAN COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,640 | 1,501 |
|
10 years |
| #78 | Warburton Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 654 | 598 |
|
10 years |
| #79 | Vulindlela Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,263 | 1,154 |
|
10 years |
| #80 | Hoërskool Oosterland | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,477 | 1,349 |
|
10 years |
| #81 | Hoërskool Barberton | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,161 | 1,060 |
|
10 years |
| #82 | Mehlwana Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,017 | 928 |
|
10 years |
| #83 | Mehlobovu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,711 | 1,561 |
|
10 years |
| #84 | GRACE CHRISTIAN PRIVATE SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 296 | 270 |
|
10 years |
| #85 | Empucukweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,382 | 1,259 |
|
10 years |
| #86 | MMASEKOBE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 285 | 258 |
|
10 years |
| #86 | Seabe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 982 | 889 |
|
10 years |
| #87 | Gekombineerde Skool Balfour | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 565 | 511 |
|
10 years |
| #88 | SERISHA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 248 | 223 |
|
10 years |
| #89 | Sabane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 531 | 476 |
|
10 years |
| #90 | Seruane Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 731 | 654 |
|
10 years |
| #91 | HLONG SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 777 | 695 |
|
10 years |
| #92 | Rev Sa Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,475 | 1,318 |
|
10 years |
| #93 | MC Zitha Primary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,148 | 1,025 |
|
10 years |
| #94 | PHUMELELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,470 | 1,311 |
|
10 years |
| #95 | ROYAL HIGH SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 697 | 621 |
|
10 years |
| #96 | Hoërskool Kriel | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,425 | 1,268 |
|
10 years |
| #97 | Alpheus D Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,168 | 1,039 |
|
10 years |
| #98 | WITBANK COMBINED CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 18 | 16 |
|
1 years |
| #99 | EDGEVIEW ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,294 | 1,150 |
|
10 years |
| #100 | BEN MATLOSHE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 697 | 619 |
|
10 years |
| #101 | Phambili Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,103 | 979 |
|
10 years |
| #102 | PHUZA ULWAZI ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 106 | 94 |
|
5 years |
| #103 | Dlamadoda Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 878 | 777 |
|
10 years |
| #104 | Leonard Ntshuntshe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,478 | 1,307 |
|
10 years |
| #105 | Umzimvelo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 326 | 288 |
|
10 years |
| #106 | Mphanama Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,754 | 1,548 |
|
10 years |
| #107 | MANYANGANA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,265 | 1,116 |
|
10 years |
| #108 | Hlanganani Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 632 | 557 |
|
10 years |
| #109 | Mbalenhle Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 816 | 719 |
|
10 years |
| #110 | Shinyukane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,994 | 1,756 |
|
10 years |
| #111 | Nelspruit Private College | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 726 | 639 |
|
10 years |
| #111 | Valencia Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,027 | 904 |
|
10 years |
| #112 | Mmashadi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 775 | 682 |
|
10 years |
| #113 | SELE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 283 | 249 |
|
10 years |
| #114 | CURRO ACADEMY MBOMBELA | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 58 | 51 |
|
1 years |
| #115 | NJ Mahlangu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 578 | 508 |
|
10 years |
| #116 | BAKUTSWE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 482 | 423 |
|
10 years |
| #117 | Entokozweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 334 | 293 |
|
3 years |
| #118 | SICELOSETHU SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 673 | 590 |
|
10 years |
| #119 | Chief T D Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,084 | 949 |
|
10 years |
| #120 | SEKHUKHUSA SENIOR SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,033 | 903 |
|
10 years |
| #121 | DUMPHIES COMBINED SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,934 | 1,689 |
|
10 years |
| #122 | Phillip Ndimande Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,328 | 1,158 |
|
10 years |
| #123 | Eastdene Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,197 | 1,041 |
|
10 years |
| #124 | Ehlanzeni Examination Centre | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 46 | 40 |
|
1 years |
| #125 | Sivumelene Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 482 | 419 |
|
10 years |
| #126 | Tshwenyane Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,314 | 1,142 |
|
10 years |
| #127 | KHANYISANI SECONDARY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,313 | 1,141 |
|
10 years |
| #128 | SIPHOKUHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 540 | 469 |
|
9 years |
| #129 | Highveld Park High School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,292 | 1,122 |
|
10 years |
| #130 | Mafu Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,177 | 1,022 |
|
10 years |
| #131 | Reggie Masuku Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,562 | 1,356 |
|
10 years |
| #132 | Lake Chrissie Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 682 | 592 |
|
10 years |
| #133 | Bonginsimbi Comprehensive School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 673 | 584 |
|
10 years |
| #134 | Mbhudula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 990 | 858 |
|
10 years |
| #134 | Perdekop Agricultural School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 45 | 39 |
|
3 years |
| #135 | Gekombineerde Skool Ogies | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 325 | 281 |
|
10 years |
| #136 | LM KGANANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 955 | 825 |
|
10 years |
| #137 | KURHULA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 580 | 501 |
|
8 years |
| #138 | IM Manchu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,091 | 942 |
|
10 years |
| #139 | MAPALA COMBINED SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 73 | 63 |
|
2 years |
| #140 | Lusushwana Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 574 | 495 |
|
10 years |
| #140 | Phambili Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 683 | 589 |
|
7 years |
| #141 | KADISHI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 406 | 350 |
|
10 years |
| #142 | Thuto-Thebe Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,000 | 862 |
|
10 years |
| #143 | Driekoppies Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,681 | 1,448 |
|
10 years |
| #143 | Steenbok Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 404 | 348 |
|
6 years |
| #144 | Bantfwabethu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 964 | 830 |
|
10 years |
| #145 | Kwashuku Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,065 | 916 |
|
10 years |
| #146 | MZILA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 727 | 625 |
|
10 years |
| #147 | Idlangemabala Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,313 | 1,128 |
|
10 years |
| #148 | Zikhetheleni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 443 | 380 |
|
10 years |
| #148 | Bankfontein Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 415 | 356 |
|
10 years |
| #149 | STEVE TSHWETE BOARDING SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 189 | 162 |
|
7 years |
| #150 | Siphumelele Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 975 | 834 |
|
10 years |
| #151 | KWENA COMBINED SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 380 | 325 |
|
10 years |
| #152 | HOEDSPRUIT INDEPENDENT COLLEGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 738 | 631 |
|
10 years |
| #153 | Ndindane Combined | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 640 | 547 |
|
10 years |
| #154 | The Gem Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 518 | 442 |
|
10 years |
| #155 | Kwandebele Science Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,330 | 1,134 |
|
10 years |
| #156 | CEFUPS ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 658 | 560 |
|
9 years |
| #157 | Khuzulwande Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 476 | 405 |
|
10 years |
| #158 | MAFEMANI NXUMALO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,403 | 2,042 |
|
10 years |
| #159 | Thobelani Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,424 | 1,210 |
|
10 years |
| #160 | D M Motsaosele Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,429 | 1,214 |
|
10 years |
| #161 | Imemeza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 511 | 434 |
|
10 years |
| #161 | Phumzile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,758 | 1,493 |
|
10 years |
| #162 | Allendale Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 615 | 522 |
|
10 years |
| #163 | Bee Maseko Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 512 | 434 |
|
10 years |
| #164 | Simtfolile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,647 | 1,396 |
|
10 years |
| #165 | Esibusisweni Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 518 | 439 |
|
10 years |
| #166 | Mpuluzi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,696 | 1,437 |
|
10 years |
| #167 | Kwazamokuhle Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 2,302 | 1,949 |
|
10 years |
| #168 | Hoërskool Evander | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,630 | 1,380 |
|
10 years |
| #169 | AUDEAMUS PRIVATE SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 26 | 22 |
|
5 years |
| #170 | DAYIMANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 927 | 783 |
|
10 years |
| #171 | MADIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 977 | 824 |
|
10 years |
| #171 | Mbulawa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 664 | 560 |
|
10 years |
| #172 | Nthoroane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 458 | 386 |
|
10 years |
| #173 | JAMES KHOSA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,551 | 1,305 |
|
10 years |
| #174 | HEROES ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 314 | 264 |
|
7 years |
| #175 | Ikhethelo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 2,473 | 2,079 |
|
10 years |
| #176 | JERUSALEM SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,076 | 904 |
|
10 years |
| #177 | Chief S W Nhlapho Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,575 | 1,323 |
|
10 years |
| #178 | KAAPMUIDEN COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 68 | 57 |
|
3 years |
| #179 | SICELALWATI COMBINED | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 221 | 185 |
|
5 years |
| #180 | Mbambiso Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,316 | 1,100 |
|
10 years |
| #181 | MHLANGANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 870 | 727 |
|
10 years |
| #182 | Cyril Clarke Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,380 | 1,152 |
|
10 years |
| #183 | VIOLET JIYANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 404 | 337 |
|
5 years |
| #184 | Greendale School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 940 | 784 |
|
10 years |
| #185 | INQUBEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,645 | 1,371 |
|
10 years |
| #186 | NYAMAZANE SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,831 | 1,524 |
|
10 years |
| #187 | MOGOBOSHENG SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 178 | 148 |
|
9 years |
| #188 | Stanwest Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 676 | 562 |
|
10 years |
| #189 | Setsheng Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 479 | 398 |
|
10 years |
| #190 | Sibukosetfu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,377 | 1,144 |
|
10 years |
| #191 | WEM BUSHBUCKRIDGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 513 | 426 |
|
10 years |
| #192 | SAINT PETER CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 117 | 97 |
|
5 years |
| #193 | Mlilo Comprehensive School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 595 | 493 |
|
10 years |
| #194 | Sibusisiwe Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 2,257 | 1,869 |
|
10 years |
| #195 | Digwale Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 440 | 364 |
|
10 years |
| #196 | KUFAKWEZWE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 774 | 640 |
|
10 years |
| #197 | MKHUKHUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 519 | 429 |
|
10 years |
| #198 | GEBHUZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,215 | 1,004 |
|
9 years |
| #199 | Joseph Matsebula School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,181 | 975 |
|
10 years |
| #200 | SOKISI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,300 | 1,073 |
|
10 years |
| #201 | TP SILILO SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 750 | 619 |
|
10 years |
| #202 | WATERSHED SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 80 | 66 |
|
3 years |
| #203 | Hlomani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 525 | 433 |
|
10 years |
| #204 | DD Mabuza Comprehensive School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,079 | 889 |
|
10 years |
| #205 | Musa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,836 | 1,512 |
|
10 years |
| #206 | SIGWEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,144 | 939 |
|
9 years |
| #207 | FUNDINJOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 796 | 653 |
|
6 years |
| #208 | Kusasalethu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,793 | 1,470 |
|
10 years |
| #209 | XIMOYI KHOSA High School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,282 | 1,051 |
|
10 years |
| #210 | Siyabonga Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,294 | 1,060 |
|
10 years |
| #211 | MADZUMA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 500 | 409 |
|
10 years |
| #212 | Vukuzenzele Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,092 | 893 |
|
10 years |
| #213 | Thufane Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 634 | 518 |
|
10 years |
| #214 | Maqhawuzela Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 669 | 546 |
|
10 years |
| #215 | Carolina Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 498 | 406 |
|
10 years |
| #216 | Sophungane Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 864 | 704 |
|
10 years |
| #217 | MALAVUTELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 544 | 443 |
|
10 years |
| #218 | UBUHLEBUZILE SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 2,279 | 1,853 |
|
10 years |
| #219 | WEM MKHUHLU School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 688 | 559 |
|
10 years |
| #220 | QOKISO SENOIR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,007 | 818 |
|
10 years |
| #221 | Beestepan Agricultural School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 472 | 383 |
|
10 years |
| #222 | Acek Academy | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 741 | 601 |
|
10 years |
| #223 | Takheni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,644 | 1,333 |
|
10 years |
| #224 | Ligugu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,420 | 1,151 |
|
10 years |
| #225 | LD Moetanalo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,467 | 1,189 |
|
10 years |
| #226 | Insika Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,001 | 811 |
|
10 years |
| #227 | MNTUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 572 | 463 |
|
6 years |
| #228 | MAKHOSANA MANZINI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,863 | 1,507 |
|
10 years |
| #229 | FRANK MAGHINYANA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,658 | 1,341 |
|
10 years |
| #229 | Sinethemba Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 408 | 330 |
|
9 years |
| #230 | MDLULI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,727 | 1,396 |
|
10 years |
| #230 | KWADELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 579 | 468 |
|
10 years |
| #231 | MATIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 880 | 711 |
|
4 years |
| #232 | Kwamhlanga Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,488 | 1,202 |
|
10 years |
| #233 | Ngilandi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 452 | 365 |
|
10 years |
| #234 | Tinhlonhla Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,468 | 1,184 |
|
10 years |
| #235 | Qondulwazi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 289 | 233 |
|
10 years |
| #236 | Khutsalani Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,547 | 1,247 |
|
10 years |
| #237 | MMABATHO MOKOENA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 278 | 224 |
|
10 years |
| #238 | ACORNHOEK ACADEMY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,122 | 904 |
|
10 years |
| #239 | ACORN-OAKS COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 968 | 779 |
|
10 years |
| #239 | Mpumelelo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 743 | 598 |
|
10 years |
| #240 | HLOMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,908 | 1,535 |
|
10 years |
| #241 | Mkhulu Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 986 | 793 |
|
10 years |
| #242 | DIWITI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 296 | 238 |
|
10 years |
| #243 | Lilanga Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 2,631 | 2,115 |
|
10 years |
| #244 | Witbank High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,922 | 1,544 |
|
10 years |
| #245 | Lugebhuta Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,880 | 1,509 |
|
10 years |
| #246 | Mayflower Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,085 | 870 |
|
10 years |
| #247 | Masizakhe Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,337 | 1,071 |
|
10 years |
| #248 | Inkunzi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 993 | 794 |
|
10 years |
| #249 | ELEPHANT PRIVATE SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 334 | 267 |
|
5 years |
| #250 | TAMAJANE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 348 | 277 |
|
10 years |
| #251 | Hluzingqondo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 902 | 717 |
|
10 years |
| #251 | MBUDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 78 | 62 |
|
2 years |
| #252 | Gobolibi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 542 | 430 |
|
10 years |
| #253 | SIBOYIYE COMBINED SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 560 | 444 |
|
10 years |
| #254 | VEZILWAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 753 | 597 |
|
9 years |
| #255 | PANORAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 384 | 304 |
|
10 years |
| #256 | Khula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,565 | 1,237 |
|
10 years |
| #257 | Ekwazini Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 791 | 625 |
|
10 years |
| #258 | VUSELELA LEARNING CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 133 | 105 |
|
10 years |
| #259 | MAHUSHE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,173 | 926 |
|
9 years |
| #260 | SBONGILE COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 109 | 86 |
|
1 years |
| #261 | Mbuyane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 895 | 706 |
|
10 years |
| #262 | Middelburg Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 894 | 705 |
|
10 years |
| #263 | BOMBANI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,063 | 838 |
|
10 years |
| #264 | Sizwakele Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 2,393 | 1,886 |
|
10 years |
| #265 | LEKETE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,482 | 1,167 |
|
10 years |
| #266 | MATHUKWANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 296 | 233 |
|
10 years |
| #266 | Qedela Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,438 | 1,132 |
|
10 years |
| #267 | Morelig Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 455 | 358 |
|
10 years |
| #268 | MTIMANDZE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,556 | 1,224 |
|
9 years |
| #269 | MAHLALE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,032 | 1,598 |
|
10 years |
| #270 | Mdzili Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 852 | 669 |
|
10 years |
| #271 | Mandlesive Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,608 | 1,261 |
|
10 years |
| #272 | Glen Eland Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 426 | 334 |
|
10 years |
| #273 | Litjelembube Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,333 | 1,045 |
|
10 years |
| #274 | Ubuhle Bolwazi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 990 | 775 |
|
10 years |
| #275 | PILGRIMS REST CITY SECONDARY | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 317 | 248 |
|
10 years |
| #276 | MOUNTAIN VALLEY COLLEGE | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 243 | 190 |
|
10 years |
| #277 | BILTON SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,001 | 1,563 |
|
10 years |
| #277 | GODIDE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,174 | 917 |
|
10 years |
| #277 | Hlanganani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 982 | 767 |
|
10 years |
| #278 | NKOTOBONA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 493 | 385 |
|
10 years |
| #279 | Sidungeni Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 652 | 509 |
|
10 years |
| #280 | ST MARK’S SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 496 | 387 |
|
8 years |
| #281 | MOLEBYE COMBINED SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 168 | 131 |
|
4 years |
| #282 | Enkhanini Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 540 | 421 |
|
10 years |
| #283 | Sithenjisiwe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 476 | 371 |
|
10 years |
| #284 | N P MATHABELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 738 | 575 |
|
10 years |
| #285 | Mahlatsi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,344 | 1,047 |
|
10 years |
| #285 | Kopanang Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,353 | 1,054 |
|
10 years |
| #286 | Mjokwane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 2,259 | 1,759 |
|
10 years |
| #287 | MALAMULE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 664 | 517 |
|
10 years |
| #288 | Mgubho Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,294 | 1,007 |
|
10 years |
| #289 | Duduzile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 376 | 292 |
|
10 years |
| #290 | Sibhulo Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,445 | 1,122 |
|
10 years |
| #291 | GEZINGQONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 568 | 441 |
|
10 years |
| #291 | Ngodini Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,458 | 1,132 |
|
10 years |
| #292 | HORIZON ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 40 | 31 |
|
2 years |
| #293 | MONAREDIRA PRIVATE COLLEGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,923 | 1,489 |
|
10 years |
| #294 | LOVUNYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,730 | 1,339 |
|
9 years |
| #295 | Mthombo Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,419 | 1,098 |
|
10 years |
| #296 | Camden Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 428 | 331 |
|
10 years |
| #297 | Sitintile Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,830 | 1,414 |
|
10 years |
| #298 | PORTIA SHABANGU | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 668 | 516 |
|
7 years |
| #299 | Khetsalwati Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,160 | 896 |
|
10 years |
| #300 | LUKA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,142 | 882 |
|
10 years |
| #301 | Khayalami Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,465 | 1,131 |
|
10 years |
| #302 | TWIN COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 206 | 159 |
|
3 years |
| #303 | Mhlume Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,035 | 798 |
|
10 years |
| #304 | Thembeka Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,106 | 852 |
|
10 years |
| #305 | MSHADZA SECONDARY|SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,165 | 897 |
|
10 years |
| #306 | Sozama Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 897 | 689 |
|
10 years |
| #307 | Holmdene Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 461 | 354 |
|
10 years |
| #308 | Buhlebesizwe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 917 | 704 |
|
10 years |
| #309 | MZIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,164 | 1,660 |
|
10 years |
| #310 | Sitfokotile Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,392 | 1,067 |
|
10 years |
| #311 | Tshepeha Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 389 | 298 |
|
10 years |
| #312 | Sihlengiwe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 602 | 461 |
|
10 years |
| #313 | Nganana Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,797 | 1,375 |
|
10 years |
| #314 | Camalaza Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,162 | 889 |
|
10 years |
| #315 | Mdzabu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 749 | 573 |
|
10 years |
| #316 | MAHUVO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,044 | 798 |
|
10 years |
| #317 | T C College | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 144 | 110 |
|
6 years |
| #317 | CORONATION SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,974 | 1,508 |
|
10 years |
| #318 | Intuthuko Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 359 | 274 |
|
9 years |
| #319 | MCHAKA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 443 | 338 |
|
10 years |
| #320 | Qhubulwazi Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,593 | 1,215 |
|
10 years |
| #321 | MUGENA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,142 | 1,633 |
|
10 years |
| #322 | NYAMANDE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 607 | 462 |
|
10 years |
| #322 | Jandrell Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,394 | 1,061 |
|
10 years |
| #323 | Mabande Comprehensive High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,451 | 1,104 |
|
10 years |
| #324 | Nqobangolwazi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 890 | 677 |
|
10 years |
| #325 | Chief Jerry Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,307 | 993 |
|
10 years |
| #326 | MAWEWE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 848 | 644 |
|
10 years |
| #327 | BABINATAU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 277 | 210 |
|
10 years |
| #327 | Mzinoni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,542 | 1,169 |
|
10 years |
| #328 | Babutheni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 537 | 407 |
|
10 years |
| #329 | Litho Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 527 | 399 |
|
10 years |
| #330 | Mayisha Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 835 | 632 |
|
10 years |
| #331 | PHOLA SECONDARY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 699 | 529 |
|
10 years |
| #331 | Silamba Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,480 | 1,120 |
|
10 years |
| #332 | Methula Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 3,605 | 2,728 |
|
10 years |
| #333 | MOGOROSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 821 | 621 |
|
10 years |
| #333 | Lomahasha Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 776 | 587 |
|
10 years |
| #334 | LUNGISANI SECONDARY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,382 | 1,045 |
|
10 years |
| #335 | KELEDI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 438 | 331 |
|
10 years |
| #335 | Nhanyane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,236 | 934 |
|
10 years |
| #336 | PROFESSOR SS REPINGA COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 274 | 207 |
|
6 years |
| #337 | GERMANS CHILOANE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 911 | 688 |
|
10 years |
| #337 | LANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,258 | 950 |
|
10 years |
| #337 | SIDLAMAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,483 | 1,120 |
|
9 years |
| #337 | WEM KABOKWENI | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 580 | 438 |
|
10 years |
| #338 | Vukuzame Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 943 | 711 |
|
10 years |
| #339 | Uthaka Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 833 | 628 |
|
10 years |
| #340 | Senzangakhona Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 2,010 | 1,513 |
|
10 years |
| #341 | Zacheus Malaza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,281 | 964 |
|
10 years |
| #342 | MBHUNU SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 790 | 593 |
|
6 years |
| #343 | Mandlethu Senior Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 998 | 749 |
|
10 years |
| #344 | Azalea Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 400 | 300 |
|
10 years |
| #345 | Zinikeleni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,470 | 1,102 |
|
10 years |
| #346 | Bongumusa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,302 | 976 |
|
10 years |
| #347 | NDLAMAKHOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 511 | 383 |
|
10 years |
| #348 | SAKHILE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 802 | 601 |
|
10 years |
| #349 | Mabothe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 2,229 | 1,670 |
|
10 years |
| #350 | Siyifunile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 470 | 352 |
|
10 years |
| #351 | MASHISHING SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,950 | 1,460 |
|
10 years |
| #352 | Louieville Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 521 | 390 |
|
10 years |
| #353 | Hlabangemehlo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,112 | 832 |
|
10 years |
| #354 | Manzolwandle Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,151 | 861 |
|
10 years |
| #355 | MASILELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 807 | 603 |
|
10 years |
| #356 | Dlomodlomo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,496 | 1,117 |
|
10 years |
| #357 | Ilanga Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 740 | 552 |
|
10 years |
| #358 | Khunjuliwe Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,544 | 1,151 |
|
10 years |
| #359 | MZANGEDWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 624 | 465 |
|
10 years |
| #359 | Mambane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,962 | 1,462 |
|
10 years |
| #360 | THEPANG CHILOANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 860 | 639 |
|
10 years |
| #361 | Njeyeza Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 2,277 | 1,691 |
|
10 years |
| #362 | Engabezweni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,009 | 749 |
|
10 years |
| #363 | Vukuzenzele Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 644 | 478 |
|
10 years |
| #364 | Ndzundza Mabhoko Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,499 | 1,112 |
|
10 years |
| #365 | MABARHULE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,138 | 844 |
|
10 years |
| #366 | SOSHANGANE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 885 | 656 |
|
10 years |
| #367 | Khula Sakhile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,131 | 838 |
|
10 years |
| #368 | Sincobile Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,609 | 1,191 |
|
10 years |
| #369 | Sisukumile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 911 | 674 |
|
10 years |
| #370 | MASINGITANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,037 | 767 |
|
10 years |
| #371 | Lubombo Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 827 | 610 |
|
10 years |
| #372 | Zenzele Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 979 | 722 |
|
10 years |
| #373 | PULEDI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 716 | 527 |
|
10 years |
| #373 | Ratlhahana Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 875 | 644 |
|
10 years |
| #374 | FREDDY SITHOLE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,053 | 773 |
|
10 years |
| #375 | SEKWAI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 635 | 466 |
|
10 years |
| #375 | Ngazi Ndhlovu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 823 | 604 |
|
10 years |
| #376 | MAGWAGWAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,107 | 812 |
|
10 years |
| #377 | SKAPANDODA MASHABIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 389 | 285 |
|
10 years |
| #378 | ERIC NXUMALO HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,401 | 1,026 |
|
10 years |
| #379 | Bingweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 664 | 486 |
|
10 years |
| #380 | Hillaria Mthethwa Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,349 | 987 |
|
10 years |
| #381 | HLELIMFUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,335 | 974 |
|
10 years |
| #382 | Moepi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 554 | 404 |
|
10 years |
| #383 | BUSHBUCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,070 | 779 |
|
10 years |
| #383 | Jacob Mdluli Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 511 | 372 |
|
10 years |
| #384 | Cebisa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 982 | 714 |
|
10 years |
| #385 | SHOBIYANA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,728 | 1,983 |
|
10 years |
| #386 | Zakheni High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,280 | 930 |
|
10 years |
| #387 | Piet Retief Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 577 | 419 |
|
10 years |
| #388 | Samora Machel Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,124 | 816 |
|
10 years |
| #389 | Mkhephuli Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 434 | 315 |
|
10 years |
| #390 | Mgudlwa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,305 | 947 |
|
10 years |
| #391 | Ithafa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,744 | 1,265 |
|
10 years |
| #392 | Barberton Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 738 | 535 |
|
10 years |
| #393 | PHULANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 487 | 353 |
|
10 years |
| #393 | Khumbula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 614 | 445 |
|
10 years |
| #394 | DUMISANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,806 | 1,307 |
|
10 years |
| #395 | Moholoholo High School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 625 | 452 |
|
10 years |
| #396 | Tholulwazi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,000 | 723 |
|
10 years |
| #397 | Holeka Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 678 | 490 |
|
10 years |
| #398 | Mayibuye Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,080 | 780 |
|
10 years |
| #398 | SOBANTU SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 835 | 603 |
|
9 years |
| #399 | MANDONDO HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,597 | 1,152 |
|
10 years |
| #400 | Somsuswa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,588 | 1,145 |
|
10 years |
| #401 | SIDLASOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 326 | 235 |
|
9 years |
| #402 | Siyathokoza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 379 | 273 |
|
10 years |
| #403 | Kwamanala Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,422 | 1,024 |
|
10 years |
| #404 | Phatfwa Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 774 | 557 |
|
10 years |
| #405 | Mphalali Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 740 | 532 |
|
10 years |
| #406 | Nansindlela Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 903 | 649 |
|
10 years |
| #407 | KT Twala Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 2,287 | 1,643 |
|
10 years |
| #408 | EZAKHENI COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 494 | 354 |
|
10 years |
| #409 | PHENDULANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,147 | 821 |
|
10 years |
| #410 | MOSIPA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 582 | 415 |
|
10 years |
| #411 | MAHASHE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,043 | 742 |
|
10 years |
| #412 | Vukuqhakaze Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,421 | 1,008 |
|
10 years |
| #413 | IAN MACKENZI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 679 | 481 |
|
10 years |
| #414 | Tsiki Naledi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 113 | 80 |
|
3 years |
| #415 | Ndlela High School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,166 | 825 |
|
10 years |
| #416 | KEMP SIDING COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 450 | 318 |
|
9 years |
| #417 | Hlonipha Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,319 | 932 |
|
10 years |
| #418 | Somkhahlekwa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 521 | 368 |
|
10 years |
| #419 | HALEMELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 118 | 83 |
|
10 years |
| #420 | Inkomazi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,745 | 1,227 |
|
10 years |
| #421 | Msinyane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 576 | 405 |
|
10 years |
| #422 | Ekulindeni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 875 | 615 |
|
10 years |
| #423 | Khaliphani Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,258 | 884 |
|
10 years |
| #424 | BEN W MASHEGO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 309 | 217 |
|
10 years |
| #425 | Malatse Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 526 | 369 |
|
10 years |
| #426 | Ziphakamiseni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,431 | 1,002 |
|
10 years |
| #427 | Makhosana Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 673 | 471 |
|
9 years |
| #428 | NGHUNGHUNYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 576 | 403 |
|
10 years |
| #429 | Pine Ridge Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,108 | 774 |
|
10 years |
| #430 | SOVETJHEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,184 | 824 |
|
9 years |
| #431 | Masitakhe Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,332 | 926 |
|
10 years |
| #432 | MAPHUTHADITSHABA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 767 | 533 |
|
10 years |
| #432 | Lambalati Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,393 | 968 |
|
10 years |
| #433 | MBOMBO COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 642 | 446 |
|
10 years |
| #434 | LETSHELE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,443 | 1,001 |
|
10 years |
| #435 | Dumeleni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 763 | 529 |
|
10 years |
| #436 | MANUKUSE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,369 | 949 |
|
10 years |
| #437 | Sibongamandla Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,675 | 1,160 |
|
10 years |
| #438 | HOËRSKOOL REYNOPARK | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 958 | 662 |
|
10 years |
| #439 | Isifisosethu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 731 | 503 |
|
10 years |
| #440 | Manoka Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 515 | 354 |
|
10 years |
| #441 | DLUMANA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,317 | 903 |
|
10 years |
| #442 | MAKUKE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 448 | 307 |
|
10 years |
| #443 | Kamhola Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,424 | 975 |
|
10 years |
| #444 | Vukani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 158 | 108 |
|
2 years |
| #445 | Chief Funwako Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 856 | 585 |
|
10 years |
| #446 | Siligane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 643 | 439 |
|
10 years |
| #447 | Bhekiswako Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,287 | 878 |
|
10 years |
| #448 | Chief Charles Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 873 | 595 |
|
10 years |
| #449 | Gedlembane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 809 | 551 |
|
10 years |
| #450 | EMAKHAZENI BOARDING SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 379 | 258 |
|
8 years |
| #451 | Lekazi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,456 | 991 |
|
10 years |
| #452 | Khamane Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,097 | 745 |
|
10 years |
| #453 | ZB Kunene Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,180 | 800 |
|
10 years |
| #454 | Cana Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 673 | 456 |
|
10 years |
| #455 | Mbalenhle Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 933 | 631 |
|
10 years |
| #456 | ELUKHANYISWENI HIGH SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 604 | 408 |
|
4 years |
| #456 | Phaphamani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,516 | 1,024 |
|
10 years |
| #457 | Chief Ampie Mayisa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,584 | 1,068 |
|
10 years |
| #458 | MAKATA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 463 | 312 |
|
10 years |
| #459 | TLADISHI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,571 | 1,055 |
|
10 years |
| #460 | RETI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 665 | 445 |
|
10 years |
| #461 | Pungutsha Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 862 | 576 |
|
10 years |
| #462 | SEHLAKABJE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 370 | 247 |
|
10 years |
| #463 | LEHLASEDI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,470 | 981 |
|
10 years |
| #463 | LETHIPELE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 514 | 343 |
|
10 years |
| #464 | F H MKHABELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 885 | 588 |
|
7 years |
| #465 | Nalithuba Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,683 | 1,118 |
|
10 years |
| #466 | LIBANGENI SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 86 | 57 |
|
2 years |
| #467 | MAGABOTSE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 944 | 624 |
|
10 years |
| #468 | Bonginhlanhla Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 867 | 572 |
|
10 years |
| #469 | MACHAYE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 595 | 392 |
|
10 years |
| #470 | L M MOKOENA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 810 | 533 |
|
10 years |
| #471 | CHAYAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,578 | 1,038 |
|
10 years |
| #472 | E S MALELE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 286 | 188 |
|
10 years |
| #473 | VEZIKGONO SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 283 | 186 |
|
4 years |
| #474 | MAAKERE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 725 | 476 |
|
10 years |
| #475 | Amadlelo Aluhlaza Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,792 | 1,174 |
|
10 years |
| #475 | VEZUBUHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 287 | 188 |
|
3 years |
| #476 | Sikhulile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 797 | 522 |
|
10 years |
| #477 | RINDZANI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 833 | 545 |
|
10 years |
| #478 | Marhagi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,582 | 1,034 |
|
10 years |
| #479 | Ramoshidi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 738 | 482 |
|
10 years |
| #480 | SHANKE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 2,006 | 1,308 |
|
10 years |
| #481 | EMALAHLENI2 EXAM CENTRE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 66 | 43 |
|
3 years |
| #482 | Injabulo School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 602 | 392 |
|
10 years |
| #483 | Lihawu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,447 | 937 |
|
10 years |
| #484 | Lethabong Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,102 | 713 |
|
10 years |
| #485 | MADIBA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 901 | 582 |
|
10 years |
| #486 | Seme Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,152 | 744 |
|
10 years |
| #487 | MADLALA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,635 | 1,053 |
|
10 years |
| #488 | MARCIA MOKOENA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 606 | 390 |
|
10 years |
| #489 | Tikhontele Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,411 | 908 |
|
10 years |
| #490 | Tonteldoos Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 431 | 277 |
|
10 years |
| #491 | MKHWEYANTABA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,091 | 699 |
|
10 years |
| #492 | MEMEZILE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 436 | 279 |
|
10 years |
| #493 | Elangwane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 829 | 530 |
|
10 years |
| #494 | MBHANDULE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 595 | 379 |
|
10 years |
| #495 | Umfudlana Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 157 | 100 |
|
10 years |
| #496 | NGWANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88 | 56 |
|
1 years |
| #497 | King Makhosonke Ii Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,746 | 1,106 |
|
10 years |
| #498 | KHAYIMANI INDEPENDENT COLLEGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 163 | 103 |
|
7 years |
| #499 | Thomas Nhlabathi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,838 | 1,158 |
|
10 years |
| #499 | Mabusabesala Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 546 | 344 |
|
10 years |
| #500 | Ncakini Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,509 | 950 |
|
10 years |
| #501 | Sundra Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 827 | 519 |
|
10 years |
| #502 | MKHUHLU SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 536 | 335 |
|
7 years |
| #503 | Phumula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 473 | 295 |
|
10 years |
| #504 | Mkhutshwa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 246 | 153 |
|
10 years |
| #505 | ORHOVELANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,406 | 874 |
|
10 years |
| #506 | XANTHIA HIGH School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 607 | 377 |
|
10 years |
| #507 | MOSES MNISI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,730 | 1,072 |
|
10 years |
| #508 | Hlalakahle Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,820 | 1,126 |
|
10 years |
| #509 | LANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 356 | 220 |
|
8 years |
| #510 | Mmametlhake Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 994 | 610 |
|
10 years |
| #511 | Vumabesala Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 767 | 469 |
|
10 years |
| #511 | Zidobhele Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 785 | 480 |
|
10 years |
| #512 | LAMULELANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,168 | 712 |
|
10 years |
| #513 | M L NKUNA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,311 | 796 |
|
10 years |
| #514 | BUNNY KHOSA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,047 | 635 |
|
10 years |
| #515 | MADLAYEDWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 300 | 181 |
|
9 years |
| #516 | HOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 451 | 272 |
|
10 years |
| #517 | Lehlaka Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 403 | 243 |
|
10 years |
| #518 | Ntiyi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 365 | 220 |
|
10 years |
| #519 | MARIPE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 824 | 496 |
|
10 years |
| #520 | Mzimhlophe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 470 | 282 |
|
10 years |
| #521 | DITAU SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 932 | 556 |
|
10 years |
| #522 | Osizweni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,409 | 835 |
|
10 years |
| #523 | MARIDILI FET | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 257 | 152 |
|
4 years |
| #524 | Botleng Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,300 | 768 |
|
10 years |
| #525 | NGWARITSANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 561 | 331 |
|
10 years |
| #526 | Angels Park Academy | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 177 | 104 |
|
3 years |
| #527 | Vukubone Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 581 | 339 |
|
10 years |
| #528 | Ubuhlebethu Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 866 | 503 |
|
10 years |
| #529 | MOSETERATA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 181 | 105 |
|
10 years |
| #530 | HOYOHOYO SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 578 | 332 |
|
10 years |
| #531 | Lehlabile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 481 | 273 |
|
10 years |
| #532 | Malebo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 568 | 322 |
|
10 years |
| #533 | Thistle Grove Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,093 | 619 |
|
10 years |
| #534 | Emjindini Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 1,505 | 838 |
|
10 years |
| #535 | Extension K Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 546 | 301 |
|
10 years |
| #536 | Bonginhlanhla Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 619 | 340 |
|
10 years |
| #537 | ALFRED MATSHINE COMMERCIAL SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 1,168 | 641 |
|
10 years |
| #538 | Cibiliza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 425 | 233 |
|
10 years |
| #539 | Swartklip Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 792 | 434 |
|
10 years |
| #540 | EMALAHLENI1 EXAM CENTRE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 52 | 28 |
|
2 years |
| #541 | Kiriyatswane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,713 | 916 |
|
10 years |
| #542 | Ej Singwane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 707 | 374 |
|
9 years |
| #543 | ZENDELINGPOST COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 854 | 449 |
|
9 years |
| #544 | MATHIBELA HIGH SCHOO~L | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 682 | 341 |
|
10 years |
| #545 | Ndlela Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 3,636 | 1,749 |
|
10 years |
| #546 | HILLSIDE PRIVATE SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 98 | 46 |
|
3 years |
| #547 | Lindile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 1,041 | 488 |
|
10 years |
| #548 | MATHIPE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 481 | 225 |
|
10 years |
| #549 | YOUNG HARVEST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 13 | 6 |
|
2 years |
| #550 | MADODA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 419 | 189 |
|
9 years |
| #551 | Sofunda Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 1,181 | 494 |
|
10 years |
| #552 | BOPHELONG COMMUNITY INDEPENDENT | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 42 | 16 |
|
3 years |
| #553 | KAMHLUSHWA CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 14 | 4 |
|
1 years |
| #554 | BUKHOSIBETFU PRIMARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 60 | 2 |
|
4 years |
Pass Rate Trends Over Time by School
| School | District | Province | Trend | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acek Academy | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 82.5% | 71.7% | 78.2% | 90.0% | 84.7% | 74.2% | 78.3% | 76.8% | 94.3% | 95.4% | |
| ACORN-OAKS COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 78.8% | 63.9% | 89.9% | 90.8% | 92.1% | 88.9% | 88.9% | 74.5% | 67.4% | 79.8% | |
| ACORNHOEK ACADEMY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 81.0% | 60.1% | 78.3% | 82.2% | 75.2% | 95.8% | 92.4% | 63.7% | 91.0% | 94.0% | |
| ALEX BENJAMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | 97.6% | 98.3% | 98.2% | |
| ALFRED MATSHINE COMMERCIAL SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 54.1% | 52.3% | 67.1% | 75.5% | 51.4% | 51.6% | 41.4% | 43.6% | 62.5% | 74.3% | |
| Allendale Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 96.1% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 73.4% | 90.4% | 85.9% | 84.4% | 64.7% | 95.1% | |
| Alpheus D Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 91.0% | 82.8% | 82.5% | 95.3% | 80.5% | 84.1% | 94.1% | 85.0% | 97.9% | 90.8% | |
| Amadlelo Aluhlaza Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 59.2% | 66.0% | 77.1% | 73.2% | 39.3% | 55.7% | 56.2% | 76.0% | 79.1% | 79.6% | |
| Angels Park Academy | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 54.4% | 53.7% | 73.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| AUDEAMUS PRIVATE SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | 80.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | |
| Azalea Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 95.7% | 86.2% | 96.4% | 69.7% | 61.2% | 60.8% | 77.4% | 68.8% | 70.0% | 84.6% | |
| BABINATAU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 66.7% | 40.0% | 85.7% | 71.0% | 73.5% | 66.7% | 97.1% | 83.9% | 95.0% | 79.2% | |
| Babutheni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 68.9% | 77.9% | 68.9% | 95.1% | 64.5% | 77.1% | 69.2% | 82.6% | 87.0% | 72.9% | |
| BAKUTSWE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 86.8% | 93.3% | 87.0% | 75.0% | 85.9% | 94.7% | 100.0% | 84.0% | 88.9% | |
| Bankfontein Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 78.4% | 62.8% | 72.0% | 100.0% | 68.6% | 88.9% | 94.7% | 100.0% | 95.6% | 100.0% | |
| Bantfwabethu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 73.4% | 91.5% | 90.0% | 93.9% | 79.1% | 80.7% | 86.6% | 90.0% | 86.9% | 93.3% | |
| Barberton Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 86.3% | 64.5% | 85.4% | 67.2% | 70.4% | 52.0% | 67.1% | 73.4% | 91.6% | 83.1% | |
| BEACON COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 84.0% | 92.1% | 97.5% | 88.2% | 93.4% | 96.7% | 95.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| BEACON COLLEGE NKOMAZI | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Bee Maseko Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 73.0% | 54.9% | 80.7% | 88.6% | 85.4% | 92.5% | 90.9% | 90.6% | 98.2% | 100.0% | |
| Beestepan Agricultural School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.2% | 71.7% | 79.4% | 100.0% | 83.0% | 71.7% | 78.1% | 85.0% | 71.7% | 86.7% | |
| Belfast Akademie | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 95.2% | 97.7% | 97.9% | 95.2% | 94.0% | 91.5% | 94.7% | 94.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| BEN MATLOSHE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 85.3% | 76.5% | 97.4% | 79.0% | 93.6% | 84.0% | 97.6% | 73.9% | 97.6% | 98.9% | |
| BEN W MASHEGO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 47.9% | 29.8% | 89.3% | 79.3% | 67.9% | 75.8% | 87.0% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 93.8% | |
| Bhekiswako Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 75.7% | 35.6% | 29.3% | 77.9% | 66.4% | 76.7% | 84.4% | 62.1% | 83.0% | 99.1% | |
| BILTON SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 85.9% | 89.6% | 86.0% | 95.1% | 96.5% | 91.2% | 86.7% | 48.0% | 60.3% | 80.9% | |
| Bingweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 75.8% | 49.3% | 39.7% | 61.9% | 83.3% | 79.7% | 82.7% | 80.8% | 86.9% | 95.5% | |
| BOMBANI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 70.7% | 69.0% | 72.6% | 74.2% | 58.8% | 90.5% | 87.8% | 81.9% | 78.9% | 93.9% | |
| BONDZENI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 74.3% | 69.0% | 97.6% | 100.0% | 96.9% | 92.2% | 100.0% | 99.1% | 98.9% | 100.0% | |
| Bonginhlanhla Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 38.0% | 59.0% | 77.3% | 82.4% | 62.2% | 73.5% | 84.4% | 88.9% | 45.3% | 80.8% | |
| Bonginhlanhla Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 38.0% | 59.0% | 77.3% | 82.4% | 62.2% | 73.5% | 84.4% | 88.9% | 45.3% | 80.8% | |
| Bonginsimbi Comprehensive School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 98.2% | 64.4% | 92.5% | 96.7% | 88.2% | 75.9% | 83.3% | 82.8% | 87.3% | 97.7% | |
| Bongumusa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 78.6% | 77.4% | 88.6% | 82.5% | 71.8% | 61.8% | 64.7% | 82.7% | 86.9% | 79.7% | |
| BOPHELONG COMMUNITY INDEPENDENT | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.8% | 76.9% | 23.1% | - | |
| Botleng Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 63.7% | 67.9% | 62.1% | 83.3% | 46.2% | 32.0% | 57.1% | 71.0% | 69.7% | 83.2% | |
| Buhlebesizwe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 89.3% | 79.5% | 74.2% | 83.0% | 72.9% | 63.5% | 76.5% | 61.5% | 91.2% | 92.5% | |
| BUKHOSIBETFU PRIMARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |
| BUNNY KHOSA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 45.9% | 52.4% | 98.2% | 77.5% | 56.4% | 44.2% | 46.8% | 70.7% | 68.8% | 93.5% | |
| BUSHBUCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 70.3% | 60.1% | 56.8% | 88.8% | 77.7% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 73.0% | 100.0% | 92.3% | |
| Camalaza Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 78.4% | 70.9% | 86.1% | 97.1% | 71.2% | 61.3% | 69.6% | 71.1% | 98.0% | 84.9% | |
| Camden Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 30.5% | 67.7% | 57.1% | 95.8% | 100.0% | 94.3% | 88.6% | 97.6% | 96.1% | 93.1% | |
| Cana Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 87.5% | 72.7% | 72.1% | 91.3% | 40.2% | 40.3% | 87.3% | 84.0% | 84.3% | 70.7% | |
| CAROLINA AKADEMIESE SKOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 96.9% | 84.0% | 94.3% | 100.0% | 94.9% | 94.7% | 97.1% | 94.7% | 100.0% | 97.8% | |
| Carolina Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 80.7% | 50.0% | 97.1% | 72.5% | 62.2% | 81.7% | 91.2% | 88.9% | 93.2% | 86.6% | |
| Cebisa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 46.0% | 78.2% | 32.8% | 49.4% | 80.5% | 59.1% | 67.8% | 91.7% | 92.1% | 93.8% | |
| CEFUPS ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 73.1% | 80.5% | 87.5% | 82.1% | 90.1% | 96.8% | 89.9% | 88.4% | 87.1% | - | |
| CHAYAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 68.4% | 59.5% | 66.7% | 56.3% | 59.8% | 53.5% | 53.8% | 81.1% | 81.5% | 78.9% | |
| Chief Ampie Mayisa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 73.8% | 56.4% | 72.5% | 83.1% | 64.2% | 71.7% | 57.2% | 63.4% | 71.1% | 73.7% | |
| Chief C J Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 86.2% | 83.3% | 95.7% | 91.3% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Chief Charles Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 51.9% | 62.0% | 62.7% | 69.2% | 50.9% | 80.9% | 81.5% | 83.5% | 30.2% | 54.2% | |
| Chief Funwako Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 59.5% | 65.1% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 61.1% | 66.1% | 64.6% | 83.0% | 87.9% | 79.1% | |
| Chief Jerry Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 89.6% | 64.7% | 85.6% | 85.7% | 61.7% | 67.3% | 73.8% | 67.7% | 86.2% | 86.1% | |
| Chief S W Nhlapho Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 77.1% | 66.7% | 76.4% | 81.4% | 85.0% | 82.8% | 94.3% | 86.7% | 86.9% | 92.9% | |
| Chief T D Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 87.3% | 94.4% | 83.3% | 87.2% | 75.5% | 80.3% | 87.4% | 91.1% | 92.3% | 94.9% | |
| Cibiliza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 60.3% | 31.6% | 70.0% | 54.3% | 59.0% | 43.8% | 47.6% | 51.7% | 57.9% | 81.3% | |
| CORONATION SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 73.7% | 58.5% | 40.8% | 76.2% | 77.6% | 72.4% | 77.0% | 81.3% | 95.1% | 93.4% | |
| CURRO ACADEMY MBOMBELA | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87.9% |
| Cyril Clarke Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 91.9% | 87.0% | 82.5% | 86.4% | 77.7% | 87.2% | 83.9% | 72.5% | 88.6% | 82.6% | |
| D M Motsaosele Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.1% | 76.0% | 81.9% | 88.1% | 85.1% | 83.8% | 74.6% | 88.9% | 93.6% | 88.1% | |
| DAYIMANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 95.8% | 100.0% | 98.0% | 74.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.2% | 66.4% | 71.8% | 76.9% | |
| DD Mabuza Comprehensive School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 74.8% | 73.6% | 100.0% | 98.1% | 94.3% | 78.8% | 67.3% | 77.0% | 86.1% | 96.5% | |
| DESTINY PRIVATE COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | 86.4% | 70.6% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 94.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Digwale Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 69.5% | 65.7% | 69.1% | 81.3% | 82.9% | 78.3% | 94.6% | 90.9% | 95.7% | 95.7% | |
| DIKOTELO SECONDARY | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.5% |
| DITAU SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 48.8% | 45.0% | 56.9% | 67.4% | 77.8% | 52.2% | 55.9% | 55.6% | 82.1% | 80.8% | |
| DIWITI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 61.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.7% | 52.8% | 82.4% | 74.1% | 88.6% | 97.5% | |
| Dlamadoda Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.6% | 96.6% | 87.8% | 75.4% | 95.2% | 76.0% | 89.5% | 85.4% | 96.0% | 100.0% | |
| Dlomodlomo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 75.9% | 70.1% | 59.5% | 58.6% | 71.1% | 86.3% | 75.5% | 81.1% | 84.3% | 86.2% | |
| DLUMANA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 94.1% | 75.7% | 66.4% | 72.6% | 89.8% | 89.4% | 37.9% | 41.9% | 52.9% | |
| Driekoppies Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.1% | 92.0% | 97.3% | 85.4% | 85.5% | 78.9% | 81.7% | 88.4% | 87.3% | 82.2% | |
| Duduzile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 91.2% | 81.0% | 91.7% | 80.0% | 79.0% | 66.1% | 52.7% | 83.8% | 100.0% | 91.2% | |
| Dumeleni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 87.5% | 80.5% | 39.5% | 67.7% | 58.5% | 73.9% | 68.9% | 67.0% | 66.1% | 81.9% | |
| DUMISANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 51.5% | 73.9% | 73.4% | 71.1% | 84.8% | 96.8% | 89.8% | 43.0% | 64.7% | 95.8% | |
| DUMPHIES COMBINED SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 91.8% | 64.6% | 87.5% | 71.3% | 96.5% | 95.3% | 94.9% | 60.5% | 95.1% | 97.5% | |
| E S MALELE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 45.5% | 61.1% | 73.7% | 81.8% | 80.0% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 80.7% | 9.4% | 79.6% | |
| Eastdene Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 79.9% | 83.7% | 89.8% | 88.5% | 82.9% | 87.2% | 81.3% | 85.5% | 100.0% | 95.0% | |
| Ed-U-College Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 91.1% | 93.9% | 93.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 91.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 96.5% | |
| EDGEVIEW ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 83.7% | 96.0% | 85.2% | 74.3% | 80.6% | 87.0% | 92.1% | 96.6% | 94.9% | 97.1% | |
| Ehlanzeni Examination Centre | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87.0% |
| Ej Singwane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 36.3% | 29.1% | 42.9% | 74.4% | 82.0% | 56.5% | 40.2% | - | 80.3% | 94.9% | |
| Ekulindeni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 64.8% | 40.4% | 49.1% | 62.8% | 97.5% | 72.9% | 73.0% | 87.1% | 100.0% | 98.3% | |
| Ekwazini Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 36.5% | 42.4% | 72.5% | 93.9% | 91.7% | 94.0% | 79.0% | 90.9% | 93.6% | 95.3% | |
| Elangwane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 67.4% | 67.8% | 38.8% | 90.5% | 54.0% | 37.2% | 59.5% | 68.6% | 91.3% | 86.1% | |
| ELEPHANT PRIVATE SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 61.8% | 26.2% | 68.2% | - | - | - | - | - | 92.7% | 100.0% | |
| ELUKHANYISWENI HIGH SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65.4% | 65.0% | 72.7% | 66.5% | |
| Elukhanyisweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 81.7% | 85.3% | 90.7% | 95.7% | 94.2% | 83.5% | 92.8% | 93.8% | 100.0% | 99.6% | |
| EMAKHAZENI BOARDING SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | 72.0% | 67.9% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 55.9% | 46.4% | 77.1% | 93.9% | |
| EMALAHLENI1 EXAM CENTRE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.9% | 71.4% | |
| EMALAHLENI2 EXAM CENTRE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | 27.8% | 61.5% | - | - | 100.0% | - | |
| Emjindini Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 81.2% | 51.5% | 48.2% | 60.3% | 35.3% | 30.4% | 43.2% | 62.4% | 85.0% | 88.6% | |
| Empucukweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 89.3% | 87.8% | 91.5% | 93.5% | 86.1% | 83.4% | 84.5% | 93.0% | 98.9% | 100.0% | |
| EMTFONJENI SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95.0% |
| Engabezweni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 93.7% | 75.3% | 85.9% | 81.8% | 41.5% | 75.0% | 76.8% | 71.6% | 86.0% | 75.4% | |
| Enkhanini Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 89.8% | 70.7% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 31.4% | 63.5% | 96.7% | 95.0% | 98.6% | 87.0% | |
| Entokozweni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 95.7% | 78.6% | 89.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ERIC NXUMALO HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 52.7% | 79.6% | 95.8% | 73.6% | 91.2% | 62.4% | 82.9% | 54.9% | 81.3% | 73.9% | |
| ERMELO COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 92.9% | 88.5% | 96.0% | 100.0% | 89.7% | 90.0% | 100.0% | 73.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Esibusisweni Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 73.3% | 92.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 61.4% | 82.1% | 91.7% | 94.7% | 77.4% | 88.4% | |
| Extension K Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 50.9% | 47.1% | 54.6% | 65.6% | 53.0% | 71.2% | 46.7% | 41.7% | 59.5% | 96.0% | |
| EZAKHENI COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 67.1% | 89.5% | 73.3% | 73.3% | 66.7% | 47.2% | 55.7% | 74.5% | 91.5% | 94.6% | |
| F H MKHABELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97.2% |
| F H MKHABELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | 29.9% | 60.6% | 67.7% | 81.9% | 64.9% | 63.5% | 87.3% | - | |
| FRANK MAGHINYANA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 71.3% | 74.5% | 94.1% | 89.2% | 77.6% | 75.5% | 87.2% | 73.9% | 78.1% | 89.3% | |
| FREDDY SITHOLE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 93.9% | 70.9% | 33.3% | 91.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 27.4% | 67.7% | 83.8% | |
| FUNDINJOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 79.7% | 71.7% | 75.9% | - | - | - | - | 80.5% | 87.0% | 93.1% | |
| GEBHUZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 72.1% | 100.0% | 84.8% | - | 77.2% | 77.4% | 79.6% | 87.9% | 88.7% | 86.8% | |
| Gedlembane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 90.9% | 51.2% | 87.9% | 100.0% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 66.7% | 69.6% | 74.1% | 82.2% | |
| Gekombineerde Skool Balfour | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 94.2% | 92.6% | 97.7% | 78.6% | 87.2% | 83.9% | 83.3% | 98.3% | 94.1% | 91.5% | |
| Gekombineerde Skool Hendrina | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 96.9% | 94.9% | 97.4% | 92.2% | 100.0% | 97.4% | 97.9% | 96.6% | 95.9% | |
| Gekombineerde Skool Ogies | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 88.5% | 47.6% | 34.8% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 84.2% | 97.4% | 97.6% | 100.0% | |
| GEORGE HOFMEYER HIGH SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| GERMANS CHILOANE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 54.0% | 65.3% | 81.2% | 77.4% | 73.4% | 67.4% | 80.0% | 85.1% | 75.2% | 90.8% | |
| GEZINGQONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 88.9% | 75.8% | 91.3% | 86.4% | 79.7% | 73.9% | 95.7% | 50.5% | 87.1% | 86.8% | |
| Glen Eland Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.3% | 79.0% | 90.0% | 75.0% | 58.8% | 53.7% | 83.0% | 87.8% | 94.9% | 100.0% | |
| Gobolibi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 85.7% | 47.8% | 74.4% | 69.6% | 86.2% | 71.8% | 64.3% | 98.0% | 97.8% | 98.4% | |
| GODIDE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 94.4% | 79.7% | 58.4% | 92.5% | 80.4% | 90.6% | 71.1% | 63.3% | 80.4% | 83.6% | |
| GRACE CHRISTIAN PRIVATE SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 84.6% | 94.1% | 91.3% | 90.9% | 92.0% | 100.0% | 86.5% | 86.8% | 95.8% | 92.5% | |
| Greendale School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 96.6% | 72.6% | 81.3% | 90.0% | 73.7% | 78.6% | 81.0% | 72.5% | 97.1% | 95.6% | |
| Guduza Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 95.9% | 90.5% | 97.7% | 100.0% | 84.8% | 80.9% | 98.3% | 96.8% | 99.7% | 99.5% | |
| HALEMELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 81.3% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 92.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | |
| Hazyview Comprehensive School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 82.4% | 78.9% | 88.6% | 88.2% | 91.7% | 94.4% | 99.3% | 98.0% | 100.0% | 99.3% | |
| HAZYVIEW PRIVATE COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 97.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 97.5% | 96.0% | 94.5% | 95.6% | 97.5% | |
| HEROES ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | 76.0% | 88.2% | 85.7% | 95.5% | 97.5% | 96.9% | 72.4% | |
| Highveld Muslim Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Highveld Park High School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 96.7% | 84.4% | 88.5% | 81.0% | 95.7% | 90.6% | 83.0% | 76.9% | 85.1% | 92.7% | |
| Highveld Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.7% | 85.7% | 95.8% | 95.1% | 91.0% | 85.1% | 96.5% | 98.4% | 99.1% | 100.0% | |
| Hillaria Mthethwa Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 67.0% | 74.3% | 84.5% | 90.4% | 62.2% | 61.0% | 71.3% | 65.9% | 94.2% | 93.9% | |
| HILLSIDE PRIVATE SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 51.7% | 51.6% | 39.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hlabangemehlo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 93.0% | 96.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 71.6% | 52.9% | 60.5% | 74.2% | 90.5% | 86.0% | |
| Hlalakahle Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 81.2% | 81.3% | 74.1% | 72.9% | 45.9% | 48.8% | 50.2% | 62.7% | 65.3% | 63.4% | |
| Hlanganani Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 92.0% | 89.1% | 87.5% | 97.2% | 77.9% | 89.1% | 75.3% | 91.5% | 91.5% | 97.3% | |
| Hlanganani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 92.0% | 89.1% | 87.5% | 97.2% | 77.9% | 89.1% | 75.3% | 91.5% | 91.5% | 97.3% | |
| HLELIMFUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 22.2% | 86.5% | 82.1% | 61.6% | 72.7% | 65.8% | 78.7% | 85.7% | 91.3% | 96.9% | |
| Hlomani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 96.8% | 68.3% | 93.3% | 90.3% | 84.2% | 80.3% | 66.0% | 63.8% | 98.2% | 95.1% | |
| HLOMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 72.3% | 92.5% | 74.4% | 95.1% | 74.6% | 69.9% | 98.5% | 84.1% | 69.4% | 83.5% | |
| HLONG SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.5% | 83.0% | 74.5% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 96.0% | 95.9% | 89.0% | 98.8% | 97.3% | |
| Hlonipha Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 86.3% | 52.7% | 82.1% | 85.6% | 76.2% | 76.4% | 63.5% | 46.6% | 67.1% | 72.0% | |
| Hluzingqondo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 79.0% | 75.8% | 66.2% | 93.1% | 88.2% | 87.5% | 79.1% | 69.7% | 72.2% | 92.8% | |
| HOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 75.9% | 54.6% | 52.9% | 70.3% | 46.2% | 35.2% | 76.1% | 75.8% | 45.1% | 75.6% | |
| HOEDSPRUIT INDEPENDENT COLLEGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 79.2% | 68.6% | 67.9% | 84.2% | 59.3% | 85.7% | 63.6% | 86.9% | 100.0% | 97.2% | |
| Hoërskool Barberton | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 96.2% | 90.5% | 94.4% | 89.3% | 90.4% | 96.7% | 88.7% | 89.7% | 88.7% | 89.1% | |
| Hoërskool Bergvlam | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 99.5% | 99.0% | 98.3% | 95.8% | 98.3% | 95.9% | 98.8% | 98.9% | 98.3% | 96.2% | |
| Hoërskool Delmas | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 99.1% | 97.1% | 94.0% | 93.0% | 100.0% | 97.9% | 96.7% | 96.2% | 96.4% | 92.8% | |
| Hoërskool Ermelo | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 97.4% | 99.0% | 98.4% | 99.1% | 98.9% | 100.0% | 99.2% | 99.1% | 98.7% | |
| Hoërskool Evander | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 86.9% | 78.6% | 79.6% | 83.5% | 73.3% | 85.6% | 85.9% | 83.5% | 91.4% | 92.1% | |
| Hoërskool Generaal Hertzog | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 95.2% | 91.8% | 96.4% | 99.0% | 96.6% | 94.2% | 99.5% | 97.3% | |
| Hoërskool Hoogenhout | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 97.8% | 97.5% | 94.9% | 94.1% | 92.0% | 98.3% | 99.1% | 99.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Hoërskool Kanonkop | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.0% | 99.0% | 99.2% | 99.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.1% | |
| Hoërskool Kriel | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 93.6% | 92.2% | 88.7% | 86.7% | 81.9% | 93.8% | 95.2% | 79.4% | 92.0% | 87.9% | |
| HOËRSKOOL LYDENBURG | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 99.4% | 100.0% | 97.2% | 99.4% | 99.4% | 99.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Hoërskool Middelburg | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 99.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 97.8% | 100.0% | 97.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.6% | 100.0% | |
| Hoërskool Nelspruit | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.6% | 100.0% | 99.6% | 99.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Hoërskool Oosterland | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 90.0% | 93.2% | 88.1% | 95.7% | 87.9% | 93.4% | 89.6% | 83.0% | 94.9% | 97.1% | |
| Hoërskool Patriot | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 98.7% | 98.3% | 100.0% | 94.3% | 100.0% | 99.4% | 98.8% | 96.4% | 99.4% | 100.0% | |
| Hoerskool Piet Retief | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 99.2% | 97.0% | 94.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| HOËRSKOOL PIET RETIEF | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | 99.3% | 99.3% | 100.0% | |
| HOËRSKOOL REYNOPARK | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 71.3% | 56.4% | 66.4% | 67.6% | 70.5% | 65.1% | 74.5% | 58.3% | 91.9% | 79.8% | |
| Hoërskool Rob Ferreira | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 99.2% | 98.5% | 100.0% | 95.1% | 97.9% | 99.3% | 99.2% | 98.8% | 98.7% | 98.9% | |
| Hoërskool Secunda | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 99.4% | 99.0% | 98.9% | 96.9% | 98.9% | 96.8% | 98.0% | 98.9% | 96.6% | 99.5% | |
| Hoërskool Standerton | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 99.3% | 97.2% | 96.7% | 97.2% | 95.1% | 95.7% | 88.8% | 92.6% | 97.0% | 97.1% | |
| HOËRSKOOL SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 99.2% | 98.0% | 97.3% | 93.5% | 90.3% | 90.2% | 86.4% | 75.5% | 98.9% | 87.7% | |
| Hoërskool Volksrust | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 99.1% | 97.8% | 93.9% | 99.1% | 93.8% | 96.0% | 97.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 95.2% | |
| Holeka Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 84.5% | 76.0% | 72.5% | 52.6% | 61.3% | 66.7% | 53.5% | 95.7% | 82.5% | 88.4% | |
| Holmdene Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 70.6% | 55.2% | 55.6% | 59.1% | 88.2% | 73.5% | 93.0% | 90.5% | 97.1% | 95.1% | |
| HORIZON ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88.2% | 69.6% | |
| HOYOHOYO SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 56.9% | 65.3% | 60.8% | 53.6% | 42.9% | 52.7% | 67.9% | 65.7% | 63.6% | 62.3% | |
| HTS Middelburg | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 98.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.5% | 98.6% | 100.0% | 98.6% | 98.7% | 98.1% | 99.1% | |
| HTS Witbank | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 99.5% | 100.0% | 96.8% | 96.7% | 95.0% | 91.4% | 97.4% | 97.6% | 99.5% | 100.0% | |
| IAN MACKENZI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 54.7% | 45.7% | 71.2% | 91.9% | 59.5% | 60.0% | 89.8% | 81.3% | 92.2% | 66.7% | |
| Idlangemabala Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 75.7% | 90.0% | 98.5% | 97.7% | 92.0% | 87.6% | 74.4% | 85.2% | 84.8% | 99.1% | |
| Ikhethelo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 80.5% | 85.0% | 79.0% | 83.0% | 81.9% | 81.2% | 83.4% | 85.3% | 89.6% | 91.4% | |
| Ilanga Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 82.9% | 95.0% | 93.6% | 76.8% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 71.8% | 61.1% | 61.8% | 86.1% | |
| IM Manchu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 59.4% | 55.9% | 92.9% | 98.3% | 92.0% | 94.3% | 91.2% | 86.5% | 94.1% | 97.0% | |
| Imemeza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 71.2% | 80.0% | 96.9% | 89.5% | 97.4% | 71.6% | 89.7% | 81.6% | 88.3% | 98.1% | |
| Injabulo School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 81.6% | 63.0% | 67.4% | 75.9% | 46.0% | 23.7% | 61.5% | 69.5% | 100.0% | 96.7% | |
| Inkomazi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 77.1% | 80.3% | 82.4% | 76.7% | 43.4% | 54.9% | 59.4% | 72.1% | 91.0% | 90.8% | |
| Inkunzi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 70.3% | 63.4% | 65.8% | 79.1% | 52.2% | 88.6% | 97.7% | 91.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| INQUBEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 80.8% | 87.3% | 82.7% | 84.1% | 78.8% | 74.7% | 82.4% | 85.8% | 84.1% | 94.0% | |
| Insika Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 66.9% | 84.6% | 69.8% | 97.2% | 65.2% | 65.4% | 92.5% | 97.6% | 100.0% | 90.8% | |
| Intuthuko Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.6% | 70.0% | 93.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Isifisosethu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 49.2% | 74.1% | 87.0% | 61.0% | 49.3% | 58.7% | 70.7% | 73.4% | 84.3% | 82.9% | |
| Ithafa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 71.7% | 74.4% | 90.1% | 79.6% | 59.4% | 47.8% | 71.1% | 87.7% | 92.5% | 70.9% | |
| IZIMBALI COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | - | - | 85.7% | 97.3% | 92.6% | 82.1% | 84.3% | 95.7% | 100.0% | 97.6% | |
| Jacob Mdluli Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 83.1% | 62.1% | 88.9% | 73.3% | 51.6% | 59.2% | 85.7% | 76.5% | 70.4% | 79.7% | |
| JAMES KHOSA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 48.2% | 87.5% | 87.4% | 85.0% | 74.6% | 92.6% | 82.4% | 86.1% | 88.7% | 86.2% | |
| Jandrell Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 77.4% | 83.0% | 78.7% | 87.0% | 56.3% | 69.3% | 68.1% | 66.9% | 95.0% | 92.9% | |
| JERUSALEM SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 81.1% | 68.4% | 79.1% | 98.0% | 71.2% | 89.5% | 82.3% | 82.4% | 92.0% | 92.2% | |
| Joseph Matsebula School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 85.4% | 87.8% | 92.9% | 98.6% | 79.8% | 66.7% | 80.1% | 73.9% | 91.0% | 88.5% | |
| KAAPMUIDEN COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 73.9% | 87.0% | 90.9% | |
| KADISHI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 93.9% | 82.6% | 92.6% | 81.5% | 81.8% | 72.3% | 93.9% | 93.5% | 91.5% | 83.9% | |
| KAMHLUSHWA CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | 28.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Kamhola Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 71.8% | 77.7% | 71.9% | 82.6% | 45.8% | 51.5% | 57.3% | 73.9% | 87.2% | 75.5% | |
| KELEDI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 33.3% | 57.6% | 52.0% | 57.9% | 92.9% | 96.2% | 88.7% | 85.7% | 94.8% | 94.3% | |
| KEMP SIDING COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 43.3% | 89.3% | 50.0% | - | 65.5% | 68.8% | 73.8% | 87.5% | 84.9% | 79.7% | |
| Khaliphani Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 86.0% | 81.9% | 70.3% | 72.9% | 59.5% | 64.2% | 62.2% | 63.6% | 78.0% | 69.0% | |
| Khamane Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 62.4% | 78.3% | 83.3% | 70.5% | 58.3% | 59.4% | 54.5% | 62.3% | 81.9% | 87.2% | |
| KHANYISANI SECONDARY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.0% | 85.7% | 82.4% | 86.0% | 88.1% | 81.9% | 90.4% | 74.7% | 98.5% | 95.0% | |
| Khayalami Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 99.2% | 98.2% | 93.5% | 96.8% | 90.3% | 59.6% | 63.2% | 71.5% | 57.1% | 78.4% | |
| KHAYIMANI INDEPENDENT COLLEGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 68.6% | 53.3% | 44.8% | - | 57.1% | 75.0% | - | - | 77.8% | 84.0% | |
| Khetsalwati Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 56.9% | 75.2% | 97.1% | 79.4% | 88.8% | 66.7% | 70.7% | 83.7% | 86.2% | 91.0% | |
| Khula Sakhile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 98.5% | 90.2% | 69.1% | 90.0% | 65.1% | 71.0% | 67.2% | 61.3% | 88.5% | 77.8% | |
| Khula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 91.2% | 82.1% | 93.0% | 90.8% | 84.8% | 72.3% | 55.1% | 78.6% | 86.6% | 88.8% | |
| Khumbula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 67.8% | 82.1% | 64.7% | 77.8% | 40.9% | 69.2% | 68.5% | 76.6% | 95.0% | 89.0% | |
| Khunjuliwe Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 97.9% | 82.3% | 82.6% | 75.7% | 60.4% | 60.0% | 80.5% | 70.3% | 83.0% | 57.7% | |
| Khutsalani Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.2% | 89.0% | 75.5% | 81.3% | 93.9% | 87.1% | 64.3% | 80.9% | 71.2% | 78.5% | |
| Khuzulwande Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 81.1% | 86.0% | 71.9% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 66.1% | 90.2% | 98.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| King Makhosonke Ii Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 85.2% | 70.2% | 74.0% | 65.9% | 59.8% | 59.5% | 65.6% | 48.9% | 56.1% | 84.1% | |
| Kiriyatswane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 41.7% | 54.2% | 78.1% | 82.6% | 54.9% | 45.3% | 39.6% | 50.8% | 78.0% | 55.0% | |
| KLEINWATER COLLEGE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| KOMATIPOORT AKADEMIE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 93.3% | 93.9% | 91.9% | 100.0% | 90.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Kopanang Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 81.9% | 72.3% | 64.0% | 52.6% | 89.0% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 84.8% | 88.6% | 88.9% | |
| KT Twala Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 74.3% | 71.6% | 61.4% | 79.2% | 79.1% | 72.9% | 57.0% | 66.1% | 81.6% | 83.9% | |
| KUFAKWEZWE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 83.8% | 82.6% | 83.3% | 79.7% | 82.2% | 68.9% | 68.5% | 91.3% | 91.9% | 94.8% | |
| KURHULA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | - | - | 80.0% | 88.7% | 86.0% | 90.6% | 88.3% | 74.1% | 91.0% | 89.6% | |
| Kusasalethu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 87.9% | 66.0% | 86.3% | 87.0% | 76.9% | 86.2% | 83.5% | 80.5% | 83.2% | 86.4% | |
| KWADELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 71.4% | 65.3% | 88.0% | 82.1% | 90.2% | 81.3% | 80.6% | 63.4% | 95.9% | 98.5% | |
| Kwamanala Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 70.0% | 74.6% | 94.8% | 92.1% | 57.6% | 61.0% | 85.8% | 52.3% | 78.7% | 87.0% | |
| KWAMHLANGA NORTH EAST EXAM CENTRE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| Kwamhlanga Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 87.7% | 82.9% | 89.9% | 88.6% | 83.5% | 62.9% | 76.4% | 85.2% | 81.1% | 80.3% | |
| Kwandebele Science Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 85.6% | 79.3% | 98.8% | 92.4% | 71.5% | 84.1% | 73.8% | 81.6% | 98.4% | 96.9% | |
| Kwashuku Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 89.7% | 84.3% | 71.9% | 89.7% | 87.6% | 75.4% | 87.6% | 90.7% | 92.7% | 96.7% | |
| Kwazamokuhle Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 80.5% | 90.2% | 83.5% | 90.6% | 80.3% | 69.8% | 84.1% | 88.7% | 96.8% | 98.6% | |
| KWENA COMBINED SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 81.0% | 74.2% | 80.5% | 80.6% | 96.3% | 80.5% | 89.8% | 85.3% | 92.7% | 94.7% | |
| L M MOKOENA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 89.6% | 87.8% | 73.4% | 82.7% | 56.3% | 66.0% | 62.6% | 50.0% | 64.9% | 50.0% | |
| Laeveld Akademie | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Lake Chrissie Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 57.5% | 70.7% | 86.1% | 89.4% | 98.2% | 94.8% | 90.8% | 82.0% | 93.3% | 93.0% | |
| Lambalati Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 63.9% | 71.2% | 97.8% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 64.4% | 50.9% | 74.7% | 96.2% | 88.7% | |
| LAMULELANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 68.9% | 94.7% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 49.5% | 60.0% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 72.3% | 46.2% | |
| LANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.7% | 69.2% | 91.2% | 94.0% | 71.7% | 60.8% | 81.3% | 66.7% | 77.7% | 71.0% | |
| LANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 86.7% | 69.2% | 91.2% | 94.0% | 71.7% | 60.8% | 81.3% | 66.7% | 77.7% | 71.0% | |
| LD Moetanalo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 67.2% | 84.5% | 84.3% | 78.6% | 84.1% | 86.4% | 83.4% | 80.4% | 89.8% | 74.5% | |
| Lehlabile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 45.6% | 54.2% | 78.6% | 75.0% | 38.2% | 63.5% | 36.0% | 48.2% | 80.4% | 61.5% | |
| Lehlaka Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 81.5% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 68.6% | 55.1% | 72.9% | 90.9% | |
| LEHLASEDI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 58.6% | 54.9% | 80.7% | 81.8% | 72.6% | 55.9% | 55.8% | 80.6% | 89.3% | 96.0% | |
| Lekazi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 79.9% | 66.0% | 75.7% | 90.8% | 49.7% | 67.5% | 68.2% | 56.1% | 71.2% | 71.3% | |
| LEKETE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 95.6% | 84.3% | 93.1% | 91.9% | 74.3% | 79.6% | 70.7% | 74.3% | 74.9% | 74.6% | |
| Leonard Ntshuntshe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 99.2% | 97.4% | 81.4% | 89.4% | 83.0% | 78.3% | 86.4% | 83.5% | 94.3% | 97.2% | |
| Lethabong Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 88.5% | 88.2% | 69.7% | 100.0% | 76.8% | 68.6% | 56.5% | 75.7% | 43.8% | 38.4% | |
| LETHIPELE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 53.5% | 51.3% | 67.6% | 87.5% | 72.0% | 71.6% | 62.3% | 55.4% | 77.8% | 75.0% | |
| LETSHELE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 54.8% | 75.9% | 70.8% | 74.0% | 76.2% | 63.9% | 70.5% | 73.8% | 62.7% | 75.3% | |
| LIBANGENI SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79.5% | 55.3% | |
| LIGBRON ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 99.3% | 100.0% | 98.6% | 95.7% | 99.3% | 99.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Ligugu Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 75.3% | 81.6% | 70.0% | 83.9% | 63.0% | 83.8% | 89.2% | 84.0% | 83.9% | 84.7% | |
| Lihawu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 72.7% | 50.9% | 45.9% | 72.9% | 63.7% | 74.6% | 59.7% | 52.4% | 81.3% | 90.3% | |
| Lilanga Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.8% | 73.3% | 89.6% | 75.5% | 70.3% | 79.9% | 79.8% | 74.7% | 90.2% | 84.0% | |
| Lindile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 76.6% | 75.5% | 31.2% | 46.2% | 20.4% | 14.6% | 41.1% | 48.2% | 100.0% | 96.2% | |
| Litho Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 78.3% | 64.3% | 74.4% | 76.7% | 69.4% | 90.0% | 67.5% | 65.0% | 87.5% | 92.9% | |
| Litjelembube Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 81.2% | 85.7% | 71.1% | 67.2% | 61.5% | 52.9% | 83.6% | 88.3% | 90.1% | 96.6% | |
| LM KGANANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 91.5% | 88.9% | 86.1% | 84.0% | 84.1% | 82.8% | 79.4% | 79.5% | 94.1% | 94.4% | |
| Lomahasha Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 74.5% | 84.5% | 87.0% | 80.4% | 50.0% | 76.2% | 74.8% | 52.2% | 96.4% | 95.3% | |
| Louieville Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 52.5% | 86.8% | 71.1% | 87.1% | 48.0% | 74.7% | 79.3% | 96.5% | 64.5% | 84.2% | |
| LOVUNYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 80.3% | 81.3% | 86.7% | - | 74.6% | 69.5% | 74.0% | 85.0% | 77.8% | 72.3% | |
| Lowveld High School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 98.5% | 95.9% | 94.0% | 98.0% | 98.0% | 93.0% | 89.6% | 92.0% | 96.4% | 93.9% | |
| Lubombo Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 78.9% | 78.9% | 94.1% | 62.5% | 72.5% | 52.9% | 69.8% | 65.1% | 75.0% | 91.4% | |
| Lugebhuta Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 77.2% | 86.1% | 95.1% | 80.5% | 75.3% | 85.4% | 66.0% | 74.0% | 86.9% | 93.1% | |
| LUKA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.1% | 61.2% | 86.7% | 85.9% | 64.7% | 88.2% | 73.6% | 68.6% | 73.9% | 88.0% | |
| LUNGISANI SECONDARY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 83.4% | 62.7% | 49.7% | 78.9% | 89.0% | 70.3% | 78.6% | 77.7% | 90.3% | 97.1% | |
| Lusushwana Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 73.8% | 63.0% | 96.9% | 92.3% | 89.7% | 90.7% | 91.7% | 97.2% | 91.8% | 81.1% | |
| M L NKUNA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 66.5% | 57.1% | 90.3% | 68.8% | 68.1% | 28.2% | 62.7% | 60.8% | 78.5% | 72.8% | |
| MAAKERE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 34.8% | 51.0% | 79.6% | 75.4% | 58.3% | 75.9% | 65.9% | 71.3% | 66.0% | 65.9% | |
| Mabande Comprehensive High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 64.3% | 60.2% | 91.8% | 72.0% | 83.1% | 65.0% | 72.3% | 83.3% | 86.1% | 92.7% | |
| MABARHULE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 82.4% | 75.7% | 67.0% | 87.3% | 83.2% | 72.3% | 73.0% | 69.8% | 67.5% | 70.2% | |
| Mabothe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 85.5% | 69.6% | 81.7% | 64.4% | 74.7% | 81.0% | 71.7% | 74.0% | 84.0% | 65.4% | |
| Mabusabesala Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 70.6% | 84.2% | 70.9% | 60.9% | 40.5% | 50.7% | 58.6% | 70.3% | 64.3% | 77.5% | |
| MACHAYE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 72.0% | 60.4% | 19.6% | 26.5% | 81.3% | 72.2% | 72.1% | 59.2% | 85.0% | 92.9% | |
| MADIBA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 84.0% | 41.2% | 55.7% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 69.5% | 67.7% | 59.1% | 67.7% | 90.4% | |
| MADIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 69.7% | 77.6% | 75.4% | 77.6% | 79.8% | 69.8% | 88.5% | 90.4% | 96.1% | 92.5% | |
| MADLALA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 64.0% | 75.0% | 59.4% | 49.5% | 51.3% | 80.5% | 85.4% | 66.1% | 58.9% | 62.4% | |
| MADLAYEDWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 77.4% | 69.6% | 52.0% | - | 41.0% | 72.5% | 45.2% | 47.3% | 80.0% | 90.0% | |
| MADODA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 41.9% | 40.4% | 62.5% | - | 51.3% | 31.4% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 90.9% | 96.0% | |
| MADZUMA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 45.0% | 86.4% | 90.5% | 90.3% | 91.2% | 72.2% | 84.1% | 89.6% | 87.0% | 92.4% | |
| Mafa Max Motloung Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 94.6% | 92.5% | 94.4% | 95.1% | 96.3% | 93.1% | 97.0% | 95.8% | 95.6% | 97.6% | |
| MAFEMANI NXUMALO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 94.1% | 85.7% | 85.5% | 93.3% | 81.1% | 89.6% | 81.8% | 74.8% | 81.8% | 90.5% | |
| Mafu Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 84.3% | 86.9% | 96.0% | 98.9% | 90.4% | 86.4% | 83.9% | 82.4% | 82.6% | 86.6% | |
| MAGABOTSE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 64.9% | 61.6% | 76.5% | 56.0% | 48.5% | 52.7% | 72.9% | 76.8% | 76.7% | 78.0% | |
| MAGIGWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.8% | 99.2% | 87.2% | 95.5% | 100.0% | 96.1% | 95.4% | 86.6% | 92.6% | 95.3% | |
| Magotshwa Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 81.8% | 94.7% | 78.3% | 94.3% | 86.4% | 83.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| MAGWAGWAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 73.7% | 55.7% | 75.0% | 59.6% | 60.5% | 75.4% | 88.5% | 69.4% | 84.2% | 70.6% | |
| MAHASHE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 87.8% | 85.0% | 65.6% | 60.0% | 74.0% | 68.4% | 62.5% | 63.3% | 70.7% | 76.4% | |
| MAHLALE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 88.7% | 82.0% | 81.5% | 80.5% | 96.8% | 74.1% | 83.3% | 43.9% | 74.1% | 99.2% | |
| Mahlatsi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 83.7% | 53.4% | 86.9% | 98.5% | 89.5% | 61.8% | 63.1% | 88.9% | 91.7% | 88.5% | |
| MAHUSHE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 81.9% | 82.3% | 87.8% | - | 80.9% | 62.6% | 76.2% | 67.1% | 88.7% | 93.2% | |
| MAHUVO SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 58.6% | 65.5% | 95.8% | 78.1% | 66.9% | 68.8% | 77.1% | 73.9% | 91.7% | 92.2% | |
| MAKATA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 47.4% | 46.7% | 88.5% | 81.8% | 72.5% | 63.6% | 60.6% | 51.7% | 73.8% | 100.0% | |
| Makause Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 73.7% | 70.0% | 95.4% | 93.5% | 98.8% | 94.6% | 88.1% | 92.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| MAKHOSANA MANZINI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 80.5% | 83.0% | 76.3% | 71.2% | 64.9% | 65.9% | 77.2% | 92.4% | 96.3% | 93.3% | |
| Makhosana Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 67.4% | 67.3% | 82.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MAKUKE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 68.2% | 60.0% | 58.0% | 43.9% | 77.4% | 69.6% | 69.4% | 78.4% | 81.6% | 78.6% | |
| MALALANE EXAM CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93.3% |
| MALAMULE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 39.2% | 89.2% | 75.0% | 73.7% | 65.8% | 86.2% | 92.7% | 80.5% | 84.5% | 94.3% | |
| Malatse Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 89.8% | 69.8% | 79.6% | 78.2% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 72.9% | 71.7% | 85.5% | 73.0% | |
| MALAVUTELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 87.5% | 78.1% | 88.6% | 82.4% | 57.1% | 63.9% | 95.0% | 95.8% | 80.3% | 89.8% | |
| Malebo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 39.0% | 46.9% | 55.0% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 61.8% | 69.8% | 74.5% | 68.1% | 63.9% | |
| Mambane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 75.5% | 71.5% | 75.8% | 85.1% | 63.4% | 78.1% | 57.3% | 94.4% | 85.4% | 80.4% | |
| Mandlesive Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 86.5% | 92.1% | 91.8% | 97.3% | 73.5% | 81.6% | 51.3% | 82.7% | 83.9% | 79.6% | |
| Mandlethu Senior Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 74.1% | 68.2% | 61.5% | 83.3% | 76.0% | 70.3% | 82.2% | 77.1% | 80.7% | 69.5% | |
| MANDONDO HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 50.2% | 39.0% | 87.1% | 86.2% | 66.9% | 77.0% | 96.2% | 72.7% | 79.8% | 72.7% | |
| Manoka Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 87.5% | 62.5% | 59.0% | 73.5% | 48.8% | 75.4% | 68.6% | 57.1% | 73.7% | 74.6% | |
| MANUKUSE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 69.9% | 59.6% | 80.6% | 67.4% | 86.3% | 55.2% | 71.7% | 63.3% | 72.8% | 71.0% | |
| MANYANGANA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 98.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 97.2% | 87.6% | 84.3% | 88.5% | 73.4% | 92.4% | 74.4% | |
| Manzolwandle Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 62.0% | 88.0% | 88.4% | 67.5% | 53.6% | 72.5% | 82.5% | 86.7% | 86.7% | 90.3% | |
| MAPALA COMBINED SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85.7% | 86.8% | |
| MAPHUTHADITSHABA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 81.1% | 56.7% | 52.3% | 90.2% | 49.2% | 68.8% | 80.0% | 69.0% | 77.3% | 86.0% | |
| Maqhawuzela Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 90.2% | 75.0% | 78.2% | 87.5% | 56.1% | 86.0% | 75.0% | 86.8% | 90.2% | 87.9% | |
| MARCIA MOKOENA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 58.7% | 49.1% | 90.3% | 100.0% | 46.8% | 84.9% | 57.4% | 53.1% | 65.1% | 73.5% | |
| Marhagi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 84.1% | 42.8% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 70.1% | 55.3% | 51.3% | 50.0% | 90.4% | 91.2% | |
| MARIDILI FET | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.7% | 65.3% | 63.6% | 80.7% | |
| MARIPE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 38.9% | 63.3% | 72.7% | 62.9% | 55.2% | 52.5% | 53.1% | 47.6% | 87.1% | 85.5% | |
| MASANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 89.7% | 89.6% | 97.9% | 93.2% | 87.0% | 93.9% | 89.4% | 87.6% | 97.5% | 93.9% | |
| MASHISHING SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 87.7% | 79.8% | 70.1% | 81.0% | 75.8% | 63.1% | 63.1% | 62.8% | 89.8% | 96.0% | |
| MASILELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 46.0% | 84.9% | 83.5% | 97.0% | 68.3% | 91.1% | 84.6% | 47.8% | 63.4% | 92.1% | |
| MASINGITANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 79.8% | 66.3% | 80.5% | 65.5% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 89.0% | 72.7% | 79.5% | 66.3% | |
| Masitakhe Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 64.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 64.0% | 33.1% | 73.5% | 90.7% | 81.8% | 85.1% | 83.4% | |
| Masizakhe Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 87.5% | 82.5% | 78.3% | 91.0% | 73.3% | 73.8% | 94.9% | 73.2% | 87.5% | 69.1% | |
| Mathews Phosa College | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 96.5% | 90.7% | 94.8% | 93.9% | 96.0% | 96.2% | 89.4% | 97.6% | 91.3% | 70.0% | |
| MATHIBELA HIGH SCHOO~L | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 52.8% | 28.9% | 49.1% | 75.7% | 27.5% | 35.8% | 72.1% | 50.7% | 52.4% | 74.1% | |
| MATHIPE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 48.6% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 20.7% | 34.9% | 35.3% | 54.8% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 69.7% | |
| MATHUKWANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 19.4% | 23.5% | 83.3% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 96.9% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 100.0% | 97.7% | |
| MATIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77.0% | 83.2% | 85.5% | 79.2% | |
| MAWEWE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.8% | 73.1% | 71.8% | 85.4% | 63.5% | 80.6% | 76.7% | 80.2% | 64.6% | 77.3% | |
| Mayflower Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 80.6% | 87.0% | 49.7% | 79.2% | 53.7% | 75.6% | 87.1% | 91.7% | 96.1% | 93.5% | |
| Mayibuye Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 69.8% | 94.3% | 96.1% | 74.0% | 66.4% | 73.6% | 51.5% | 73.8% | 81.1% | 77.4% | |
| Mayisha Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 84.6% | 82.1% | 88.4% | 75.0% | 59.1% | 58.3% | 75.6% | 62.3% | 94.8% | 97.7% | |
| Mbalenhle Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 90.7% | 91.8% | 85.7% | 87.5% | 70.9% | 84.7% | 86.8% | 93.2% | 95.1% | 93.8% | |
| Mbalenhle Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.7% | 91.8% | 85.7% | 87.5% | 70.9% | 84.7% | 86.8% | 93.2% | 95.1% | 93.8% | |
| Mbambiso Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 79.2% | 98.0% | 93.9% | 98.3% | 79.8% | 85.2% | 82.4% | 73.9% | 76.4% | 87.3% | |
| MBHANDULE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 76.2% | 25.9% | 79.2% | 93.3% | 62.9% | 63.4% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 74.6% | 71.9% | |
| Mbhudula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 55.6% | 81.7% | 96.2% | 98.0% | 83.9% | 91.2% | 83.6% | 89.4% | 98.1% | 91.8% | |
| MBHUNU SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 72.5% | 73.3% | 54.1% | - | - | - | - | 83.7% | 89.5% | 88.7% | |
| MBOMBO COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 77.1% | 23.4% | 62.8% | 85.4% | 100.0% | 77.2% | 65.8% | 88.5% | 75.7% | 97.6% | |
| MBUDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85.3% | 75.0% | |
| Mbulawa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 70.2% | 88.4% | 77.8% | 97.8% | 94.0% | 89.7% | 92.6% | 82.6% | 71.0% | 86.6% | |
| Mbuyane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 82.7% | 64.5% | 72.9% | 81.8% | 63.5% | 84.3% | 76.9% | 93.6% | 89.7% | 72.5% | |
| MC Zitha Primary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 77.3% | 75.9% | 89.2% | 86.6% | 84.5% | 82.1% | 98.1% | 97.7% | 95.8% | 88.8% | |
| MCHAKA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 74.4% | 42.9% | 95.6% | 78.8% | 60.4% | 81.6% | 86.0% | 92.3% | 66.7% | 88.4% | |
| MDLULI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 92.4% | 70.3% | 87.9% | 81.8% | 86.7% | 80.2% | 85.6% | 56.0% | 78.8% | 84.5% | |
| Mdzabu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 82.8% | 88.7% | 88.2% | 71.7% | 77.4% | 44.7% | 78.8% | 81.0% | 85.7% | 86.1% | |
| Mdzili Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 95.0% | 86.7% | 94.2% | 81.1% | 42.2% | 66.0% | 85.2% | 88.8% | 89.7% | 85.9% | |
| Mehlobovu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.6% | 82.3% | 97.5% | 96.1% | 89.5% | 90.4% | 93.5% | 88.1% | 91.9% | 96.1% | |
| Mehlwana Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 94.4% | 93.0% | 96.8% | 100.0% | 89.9% | 85.7% | 87.4% | 80.7% | 96.1% | 95.3% | |
| MEMEZILE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 54.0% | 79.0% | 55.6% | 58.6% | 62.5% | 61.5% | 81.0% | 85.7% | 61.2% | 56.3% | |
| MERIDIAN KARINO | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 93.9% | 96.4% | 94.1% | 94.9% | 98.4% | 100.0% | 98.5% | 97.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Methula Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.2% | 88.4% | 76.4% | 68.2% | 72.7% | 83.4% | 76.7% | 69.0% | 73.3% | 74.8% | |
| METROPOLITAN COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 91.7% | 84.9% | 91.7% | 92.9% | 84.5% | 91.7% | 97.6% | 97.8% | 98.9% | 97.8% | |
| Mgubho Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 93.4% | 79.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 60.1% | 64.3% | 93.5% | 91.0% | |
| Mgudlwa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 74.8% | 62.0% | 71.7% | 77.1% | 56.9% | 60.3% | 66.5% | 78.2% | 88.9% | 88.6% | |
| MHLANGANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 93.8% | 84.5% | 92.8% | 76.3% | 82.5% | 99.1% | 95.4% | 50.7% | 65.5% | 95.4% | |
| Mhlume Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 86.0% | 63.6% | 84.8% | 73.5% | 77.3% | 74.1% | 65.8% | 77.5% | 89.0% | 82.2% | |
| Middelburg Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 85.6% | 66.3% | 67.5% | 85.7% | 69.4% | 79.7% | 71.2% | 88.3% | 81.6% | 94.6% | |
| Middelburg Muslim School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 94.4% | 95.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 91.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Mjokwane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 95.7% | 88.1% | 96.7% | 83.7% | 75.8% | 86.5% | 50.0% | 67.5% | 75.7% | 70.0% | |
| Mkhephuli Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 60.7% | 67.6% | 87.1% | 81.8% | 57.6% | 53.6% | 73.1% | 66.2% | 97.8% | 74.7% | |
| MKHUHLU SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | 50.9% | 46.9% | 61.4% | 68.8% | 73.5% | 60.7% | 77.8% | |
| MKHUKHUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 77.2% | 62.9% | 62.2% | 92.0% | 67.7% | 97.1% | 86.7% | 87.5% | 92.8% | 86.2% | |
| Mkhulu Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 73.5% | 84.4% | 81.9% | 83.7% | 87.1% | 72.9% | 77.1% | 67.9% | 89.0% | 84.3% | |
| Mkhutshwa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.9% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 90.0% | 30.8% | 25.8% | 28.1% | 69.7% | 72.2% | 76.2% | |
| MKHWEYANTABA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 51.1% | 69.0% | 77.4% | 57.4% | 56.9% | 65.4% | 62.2% | 58.2% | 66.0% | 91.2% | |
| Mkolishi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 94.2% | 87.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 77.9% | 86.9% | 99.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Mlilo Comprehensive School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 94.4% | 92.7% | 71.6% | 57.6% | 93.0% | 76.9% | 73.9% | 84.3% | 86.5% | 95.9% | |
| MMABATHO MOKOENA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 87.5% | 64.7% | 72.7% | 69.6% | 100.0% | 74.3% | 88.9% | 73.7% | 95.1% | 77.1% | |
| Mmametlhake Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 69.2% | 51.3% | 68.1% | 56.3% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 54.4% | 73.4% | 93.8% | 65.2% | |
| MMASEKOBE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 69.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 93.5% | |
| Mmashadi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 81.0% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 88.2% | 85.2% | 98.5% | 79.8% | 91.3% | |
| MNTUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 94.7% | 66.7% | 78.0% | - | - | - | - | 88.2% | 89.8% | 69.6% | |
| Moepi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 79.4% | 51.2% | 69.8% | 55.1% | 61.0% | 88.6% | 97.4% | 79.1% | 88.2% | 75.7% | |
| MOGOBOSHENG SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 80.0% | 45.0% | 89.5% | - | 88.9% | 86.7% | 89.3% | 76.0% | 95.0% | 95.7% | |
| MOGOROSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 66.2% | 55.1% | 68.8% | 80.8% | 59.3% | 83.9% | 98.5% | 72.1% | 71.7% | 92.0% | |
| Moholoholo High School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 78.3% | 86.8% | 78.4% | 72.2% | 63.5% | 52.8% | 52.9% | 69.1% | 80.8% | 94.6% | |
| Mokebe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.6% | 78.7% | 95.6% | 90.9% | 96.1% | 92.9% | 96.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.0% | |
| MOLEBYE COMBINED SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67.7% | 68.0% | 92.0% | 82.4% | |
| MONAREDIRA PRIVATE COLLEGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 77.8% | 69.3% | 74.1% | 69.6% | 73.0% | 88.0% | 91.9% | 77.3% | 85.6% | 82.0% | |
| Morelig Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 71.0% | 65.9% | 58.8% | 95.8% | 92.5% | 79.6% | 83.1% | 95.2% | 66.7% | 83.9% | |
| Morgenzon Landbou Akademie | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 96.7% | 92.3% | 80.0% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| MOSES MNISI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 99.3% | 50.2% | 25.6% | 50.6% | 61.2% | 55.4% | 48.6% | 74.4% | 83.8% | |
| MOSETERATA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 58.8% | 24.0% | 81.0% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 95.5% | |
| MOSIPA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.5% | 60.5% | 54.2% | 90.9% | 88.2% | 62.1% | 55.0% | 72.0% | 82.4% | 75.0% | |
| MOUNTAIN VALLEY COLLEGE | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 60.0% | 76.9% | 68.8% | 88.2% | 41.7% | 73.9% | 91.7% | 89.3% | 97.1% | 93.8% | |
| MP Magagula Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.7% | 84.3% | 85.9% | 94.5% | 82.8% | 87.4% | 89.6% | 94.5% | 97.2% | 97.7% | |
| Mphalali Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 83.8% | 63.2% | 81.3% | 68.1% | 64.7% | 61.5% | 65.6% | 75.3% | 82.1% | 80.3% | |
| Mphanama Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 85.2% | 74.0% | 62.7% | 88.5% | 90.7% | 92.5% | 95.5% | 96.3% | 96.0% | 94.4% | |
| MPHUMELOMUHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 96.6% | 80.0% | 84.0% | 95.5% | 88.0% | 95.0% | 96.3% | 88.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Mpuluzi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 93.2% | 84.0% | 87.3% | 88.1% | 82.5% | 80.6% | 81.6% | 82.7% | 81.5% | 90.0% | |
| Mpumelelo Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 61.5% | 59.7% | 86.3% | 86.3% | 85.3% | 87.6% | 66.0% | 94.5% | 94.1% | 84.5% | |
| MSHADZA SECONDARY|SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 84.8% | 68.2% | 90.8% | 95.5% | 62.6% | 40.4% | 93.2% | 98.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Msinyane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 50.0% | 63.9% | 89.7% | 100.0% | 67.2% | 63.2% | 88.7% | 86.4% | 56.0% | 85.7% | |
| Mthombo Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 86.6% | 56.4% | 74.7% | 79.0% | 64.8% | 75.8% | 83.4% | 68.8% | 91.0% | 92.2% | |
| MTIMANDZE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 91.9% | 90.5% | 85.0% | - | 73.7% | 58.7% | 69.3% | 86.1% | 73.4% | 85.9% | |
| MUGENA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 84.6% | 96.3% | 94.2% | 81.3% | 91.9% | 55.0% | 70.2% | 58.1% | 67.8% | 72.1% | |
| Musa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 65.2% | 83.0% | 85.9% | 93.4% | 82.0% | 72.2% | 79.6% | 85.9% | 96.1% | 98.0% | |
| MZANGEDWA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 68.6% | 66.7% | 85.3% | 66.0% | 73.6% | 59.8% | 67.7% | 84.0% | 83.1% | 87.7% | |
| MZILA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 94.7% | 66.7% | 87.8% | 98.0% | 98.4% | 86.2% | 84.1% | 86.7% | 69.7% | 96.2% | |
| MZIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 91.3% | 85.2% | 62.4% | 64.7% | 88.7% | 84.2% | 90.6% | 61.3% | 75.4% | 84.0% | |
| Mzimhlophe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 69.6% | 50.9% | 41.7% | 64.3% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 64.8% | 68.9% | 85.4% | 87.9% | |
| Mzinoni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 71.1% | 58.6% | 59.0% | 73.0% | 69.8% | 65.2% | 85.2% | 82.8% | 96.2% | 87.3% | |
| N P MATHABELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 41.1% | 72.4% | 64.3% | 83.7% | 91.2% | 85.3% | 81.8% | 83.3% | 97.4% | 74.8% | |
| Nalithuba Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 76.6% | 36.3% | 76.5% | 76.8% | 60.6% | 52.8% | 73.1% | 80.9% | 83.4% | 86.2% | |
| Nansindlela Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 88.8% | 73.5% | 73.2% | 69.7% | 79.2% | 86.0% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 80.0% | 83.9% | |
| Ncakini Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 81.3% | 50.4% | 77.9% | 82.0% | 55.3% | 57.7% | 69.8% | 78.5% | 49.2% | 47.7% | |
| Ndindane Combined | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 95.0% | 92.3% | 68.4% | 77.8% | 91.7% | 77.8% | 91.2% | 89.0% | 88.4% | 84.3% | |
| NDLAMAKHOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 70.7% | 60.4% | 72.9% | 76.5% | 82.1% | 75.8% | 85.3% | 72.5% | 70.5% | 82.6% | |
| Ndlela High School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 58.1% | 60.3% | 90.9% | 80.5% | 68.2% | 75.7% | 62.1% | 88.7% | 90.0% | 82.0% | |
| Ndlela Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 64.0% | 67.3% | 56.3% | 22.0% | 20.6% | 38.9% | 42.2% | 45.5% | 79.0% | 68.0% | |
| Ndzundza Mabhoko Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 70.7% | 71.8% | 56.2% | 66.1% | 86.9% | 83.3% | 73.0% | 80.0% | 70.2% | 90.0% | |
| Nelspruit Private College | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 87.3% | 85.1% | 90.2% | 84.5% | 75.5% | 91.1% | 91.2% | 88.1% | 96.1% | 94.9% | |
| NETHERLAND PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 93.3% | 87.2% | 90.3% | 93.5% | 94.6% | 95.7% | 99.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Nganana Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 46.5% | 95.6% | 57.4% | 90.9% | 95.9% | 82.2% | 76.2% | 81.3% | 79.8% | 90.7% | |
| Ngazi Ndhlovu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 69.0% | 88.1% | 48.8% | 71.7% | 71.0% | 66.7% | 56.1% | 92.1% | 86.1% | 100.0% | |
| NGHUNGHUNYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 78.1% | 84.2% | 63.6% | 70.4% | 73.0% | 78.2% | 88.6% | 43.9% | 71.7% | 64.9% | |
| Ngilandi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 66.7% | 95.5% | 96.4% | 93.8% | 75.9% | 60.4% | 72.7% | 85.7% | 89.8% | 91.1% | |
| Ngodini Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 65.2% | 83.9% | 74.4% | 87.0% | 95.0% | 79.3% | 71.9% | 70.7% | 84.7% | 74.5% | |
| NGWANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63.6% |
| NGWARITSANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 46.5% | 73.1% | 32.8% | 56.8% | 40.4% | 91.2% | 87.9% | 38.7% | 74.4% | 97.7% | |
| Nhanyane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 64.0% | 73.3% | 71.2% | 51.9% | 73.0% | 74.8% | 81.9% | 81.9% | 81.0% | 84.1% | |
| NJ Mahlangu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.3% | 87.5% | 92.5% | 83.0% | 96.7% | 86.3% | 79.6% | 81.7% | 91.5% | 93.3% | |
| Njeyeza Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 81.6% | 61.9% | 95.4% | 84.7% | 66.6% | 79.5% | 66.9% | 78.7% | 89.1% | 63.2% | |
| NKOTOBONA HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 62.9% | 100.0% | 72.4% | 90.6% | 87.9% | 71.7% | 85.3% | 79.3% | 89.5% | 62.1% | |
| Noah`s Ark Private College | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 95.2% | 94.7% | 100.0% | 93.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 96.8% | 96.9% | 98.0% | 100.0% | |
| Nqobangolwazi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 60.3% | 49.4% | 77.3% | 93.0% | 96.4% | 82.2% | 76.5% | 57.8% | 85.3% | 90.4% | |
| Nthoroane Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 71.4% | 65.7% | 90.0% | 96.8% | 79.5% | 76.7% | 77.4% | 91.1% | 100.0% | 96.1% | |
| Ntiyi Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 89.2% | 77.3% | 88.9% | 81.0% | 52.2% | 40.0% | 55.3% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 42.3% | |
| NYAMANDE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 82.4% | 72.9% | 67.3% | 70.6% | 82.0% | 76.2% | 77.6% | 68.8% | 76.9% | 86.6% | |
| NYAMAZANE SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 83.8% | 67.1% | 87.1% | 88.5% | 99.4% | 91.9% | 77.7% | 73.2% | 78.9% | 80.4% | |
| ORHOVELANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 46.4% | 82.4% | 65.6% | 80.4% | 64.5% | 56.1% | 67.5% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |
| Osizweni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 49.4% | 67.3% | 79.2% | 72.6% | 44.1% | 45.4% | 49.3% | 56.3% | 74.2% | 70.2% | |
| PANORAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 90.9% | 91.3% | 66.7% | 92.6% | 95.7% | 85.3% | 79.1% | 75.0% | 71.9% | 75.4% | |
| Perdekop Agricultural School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 69.2% | 89.5% | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Phambili Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 93.3% | 82.4% | 89.1% | 86.7% | 46.7% | 64.9% | 92.5% | 85.4% | 86.5% | 92.1% | |
| Phambili Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 93.3% | 82.4% | 89.1% | 86.7% | 46.7% | 64.9% | 92.5% | 85.4% | 86.5% | 92.1% | |
| Phaphamani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 93.8% | 89.6% | 85.2% | 65.1% | 40.9% | 40.6% | 62.6% | 77.8% | 79.6% | 82.2% | |
| Phatfwa Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 62.9% | 66.1% | 58.5% | 77.4% | 77.1% | 77.5% | 65.3% | 80.0% | 75.6% | 76.7% | |
| PHENDULANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 71.7% | 59.2% | 80.8% | 72.8% | 55.0% | 67.0% | 86.7% | 82.9% | 79.1% | 73.0% | |
| Phillip Ndimande Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 90.5% | 81.8% | 94.1% | 90.7% | 77.5% | 82.4% | 88.5% | 78.8% | 91.2% | 98.6% | |
| PHOLA SECONDARY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 87.1% | 79.2% | 81.8% | 69.4% | 27.5% | 40.4% | 93.3% | 94.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| PHULANI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 57.7% | 58.7% | 78.7% | 54.8% | 93.3% | 62.2% | 90.9% | 85.7% | 93.5% | 85.4% | |
| PHUMELELA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 96.1% | 84.7% | 85.9% | 92.9% | 84.1% | 81.1% | 84.4% | 92.3% | 92.9% | 96.7% | |
| Phumula Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 85.7% | 56.7% | 78.6% | 56.0% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 52.9% | 45.3% | 95.1% | 94.6% | |
| Phumzile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 92.1% | 65.8% | 94.4% | 97.6% | 94.1% | 92.4% | 77.7% | 83.0% | 80.6% | 84.5% | |
| PHUZA ULWAZI ACADEMY | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | 94.4% | 77.3% | 81.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Piet Retief Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 74.1% | 63.5% | 91.4% | 96.2% | 88.1% | 71.7% | 74.0% | 75.0% | 63.4% | 63.6% | |
| PILGRIMS REST CITY SECONDARY | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 80.0% | 88.9% | 91.7% | 92.9% | 71.4% | 63.2% | 64.6% | 76.5% | 94.3% | 75.6% | |
| Pine Ridge Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 77.3% | 53.6% | 77.3% | 57.6% | 45.9% | 59.0% | 69.6% | 73.6% | 87.8% | 93.3% | |
| PORTIA SHABANGU | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | 80.0% | 82.5% | 72.1% | 71.4% | 68.0% | 88.7% | 82.1% | |
| PROFESSOR SS REPINGA COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 68.0% | 56.5% | 84.6% | - | - | - | - | 65.3% | 90.9% | 91.3% | |
| PULEDI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 65.8% | 79.2% | 87.5% | 84.4% | 78.9% | 66.1% | 74.2% | 72.4% | 69.6% | 67.0% | |
| Pungutsha Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 75.0% | 49.0% | 64.4% | 64.8% | 52.2% | 70.7% | 62.4% | 63.5% | 91.4% | 84.4% | |
| Qedela Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.5% | 60.8% | 92.9% | 82.8% | 95.4% | 76.2% | 82.0% | 75.7% | 87.7% | 73.6% | |
| Qhubulwazi Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 55.0% | 84.2% | 79.4% | 77.7% | 58.7% | 68.9% | 72.0% | 79.8% | 89.4% | 91.7% | |
| QOKISO SENOIR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 56.8% | 83.6% | 89.7% | 97.2% | 84.8% | 68.7% | 88.3% | 67.0% | 83.3% | 94.7% | |
| Qondulwazi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 67.6% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 92.3% | 85.7% | 89.7% | 100.0% | 73.1% | 90.5% | 90.6% | |
| Ramoshidi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 55.8% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 73.1% | 55.1% | 66.7% | 76.3% | 72.6% | 79.3% | 66.2% | |
| Ratlhahana Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 72.1% | 55.1% | 92.5% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 60.2% | 78.2% | 70.6% | 94.0% | 97.9% | |
| Reggie Masuku Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 94.0% | 88.0% | 84.0% | 90.1% | 85.3% | 81.5% | 72.0% | 86.6% | 93.7% | 96.2% | |
| RETI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 45.7% | 53.3% | 63.3% | 65.7% | 20.0% | 74.6% | 96.3% | 75.7% | 83.1% | 74.4% | |
| Rev Sa Nkosi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 81.3% | 84.7% | 90.8% | 93.1% | 81.0% | 90.1% | 82.0% | 97.1% | 96.8% | 97.8% | |
| RINDZANI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 71.8% | 88.1% | 55.9% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 51.6% | 80.3% | 76.0% | 80.6% | 73.0% | |
| ROYAL HIGH SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 73.7% | 65.8% | 85.1% | 93.2% | 86.9% | 98.6% | 95.6% | 90.3% | 97.9% | 98.3% | |
| Sabane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 65.0% | 84.8% | 86.7% | 91.9% | 98.0% | 100.0% | 96.2% | 97.8% | 100.0% | 98.2% | |
| SAINT PETER CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | 78.3% | 76.9% | 94.4% | 89.3% | 77.3% | |
| SAKHILE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 72.9% | 73.2% | 83.9% | 54.0% | 65.4% | 65.3% | 62.2% | 91.2% | 97.0% | 96.9% | |
| Samora Machel Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 72.2% | 69.4% | 56.3% | 76.9% | 67.8% | 80.5% | 65.2% | 70.3% | 85.9% | 95.3% | |
| SBONGILE COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78.9% |
| Seabe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 89.6% | 89.4% | 87.9% | 89.5% | 91.6% | 86.5% | 92.6% | 85.3% | 97.9% | 98.7% | |
| SEHLAKABJE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 70.3% | 58.0% | 44.7% | 66.7% | 81.8% | 75.9% | 76.7% | 75.0% | 82.5% | 53.7% | |
| SEKHUKHUSA SENIOR SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 94.0% | 81.8% | 80.9% | 91.4% | 94.1% | 84.7% | 90.5% | 80.0% | 85.2% | 93.3% | |
| SEKWAI SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 72.7% | 93.3% | 65.3% | 85.7% | 37.9% | 78.7% | 81.9% | 69.3% | 78.5% | 75.6% | |
| SELE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 87.1% | 92.3% | 91.9% | 85.2% | 92.9% | 77.8% | 70.7% | 90.0% | 100.0% | |
| Seme Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 69.8% | 59.3% | 83.6% | 48.4% | 37.9% | 60.6% | 60.9% | 65.7% | 83.6% | 85.6% | |
| Senzangakhona Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 72.9% | 62.1% | 85.4% | 79.2% | 73.5% | 80.4% | 64.0% | 65.8% | 90.9% | 85.0% | |
| SERISHA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 85.2% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 97.1% | 80.0% | 91.3% | 97.2% | 95.2% | 100.0% | |
| Seruane Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 80.6% | 93.5% | 97.7% | 96.4% | 95.2% | 85.7% | 88.4% | 82.7% | 91.2% | 92.0% | |
| Setsheng Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 88.5% | 95.5% | 74.5% | 62.5% | 54.8% | 50.0% | 89.2% | 96.6% | 95.6% | 97.5% | |
| SHABALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.5% | 100.0% | 95.4% | |
| SHANKE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 66.9% | 61.5% | 80.9% | 81.5% | 48.9% | 42.9% | 73.1% | 56.8% | 76.8% | 86.0% | |
| SHAYAZA COMBINED SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.9% | 92.0% | 94.9% | 97.6% | 87.8% | 86.3% | 89.2% | 93.6% | 97.0% | 98.1% | |
| Shinyukane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 98.1% | 93.6% | 96.9% | 89.3% | 80.2% | 78.9% | 83.4% | 84.6% | 93.3% | 95.4% | |
| SHOBIYANA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 95.2% | 87.1% | 81.6% | 60.1% | 72.9% | 88.2% | 56.3% | 62.8% | 62.4% | 78.0% | |
| SHONGWE BOARDING SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 63.6% | 85.1% | 95.5% | 90.7% | 93.6% | 88.2% | 92.4% | 95.4% | 98.4% | 95.5% | |
| Sibhulo Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 81.9% | 75.7% | 76.3% | 88.6% | 81.9% | 68.7% | 81.3% | 74.9% | 69.2% | 89.1% | |
| Sibongamandla Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 82.7% | 72.5% | 62.4% | 68.8% | 60.9% | 53.1% | 76.6% | 65.2% | 70.0% | 84.2% | |
| SIBOYIYE COMBINED SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 85.3% | 65.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 89.4% | 79.4% | 79.0% | 81.0% | 88.6% | |
| Sibukosetfu Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 79.0% | 80.8% | 81.3% | 93.4% | 69.3% | 75.9% | 78.8% | 87.4% | 96.9% | 93.4% | |
| Sibusisiwe Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 93.8% | 91.8% | 89.2% | 81.5% | 82.9% | 80.4% | 79.9% | 77.0% | 68.4% | 92.3% | |
| SICELALWATI COMBINED | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | 86.2% | 95.1% | 65.6% | 88.9% | 91.7% | |
| SICELOSETHU SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 90.3% | 79.6% | 83.0% | 70.8% | 81.1% | 98.5% | 96.0% | 90.9% | 78.3% | 91.1% | |
| SIDLAMAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 74.9% | 80.0% | 75.2% | - | 69.8% | 60.3% | 86.5% | 68.9% | 92.0% | 97.5% | |
| SIDLASOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 75.8% | 64.7% | 87.5% | - | 74.4% | 76.9% | 74.0% | 46.4% | 71.1% | 100.0% | |
| Sidungeni Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 40.3% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 100.0% | 89.7% | 91.9% | 75.6% | 62.5% | 94.0% | 79.8% | |
| SIGWEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 76.6% | 56.1% | 82.6% | - | 83.8% | 88.2% | 90.5% | 77.1% | 95.9% | 96.5% | |
| Sihlengiwe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 97.1% | 77.1% | 80.8% | 88.2% | 86.4% | 72.9% | 54.6% | 65.5% | 90.4% | 82.9% | |
| Sikhulile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 74.1% | 72.9% | 59.7% | 75.5% | 83.3% | 48.5% | 57.8% | 67.9% | 63.8% | 66.7% | |
| Sikhwahlane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 96.2% | 93.2% | 98.5% | 97.4% | 96.1% | 91.3% | 93.4% | 85.8% | 96.0% | 92.6% | |
| Silamba Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 68.4% | 61.2% | 83.7% | 72.7% | 79.6% | 75.7% | 64.2% | 79.1% | 88.0% | 91.8% | |
| Siligane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 66.7% | 76.1% | 57.7% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 51.3% | 46.0% | 93.2% | 79.0% | 90.9% | |
| Simtfolile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 96.3% | 97.7% | 84.4% | 82.4% | 67.6% | 86.9% | 82.5% | 80.8% | 87.0% | 83.5% | |
| Sincobile Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 90.7% | 75.0% | 90.0% | 87.1% | 49.2% | 66.2% | 64.4% | 72.9% | 90.7% | 80.7% | |
| Sinethemba Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 92.5% | 91.8% | 93.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SIPHOKUHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 82.6% | 92.0% | - | 100.0% | 71.4% | 88.4% | 78.1% | 100.0% | 96.3% | |
| Siphumelele Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 88.5% | 61.4% | 91.0% | 81.3% | 85.5% | 84.2% | 76.0% | 91.5% | 97.1% | 92.4% | |
| Sisukumile Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 70.4% | 75.5% | 57.1% | 76.7% | 83.7% | 58.3% | 75.2% | 61.3% | 81.6% | 94.4% | |
| Sitfokotile Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 71.7% | 68.9% | 66.7% | 75.9% | 69.2% | 58.9% | 83.5% | 95.3% | 88.0% | 97.9% | |
| Sithenjisiwe Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 88.7% | 67.7% | 59.4% | 52.3% | 72.7% | 81.0% | 76.2% | 89.1% | 97.1% | 93.6% | |
| Sitintile Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 87.4% | 87.0% | 76.0% | 69.4% | 70.4% | 68.6% | 71.5% | 85.1% | 81.1% | 75.0% | |
| Sivumelene Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 83.9% | 73.2% | 80.6% | 97.2% | 97.1% | 88.7% | 76.1% | 84.3% | 96.2% | 97.9% | |
| Siyabonga Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 89.6% | 94.0% | 83.6% | 87.4% | 62.6% | 81.5% | 86.1% | 75.7% | 74.0% | 95.4% | |
| Siyathokoza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 75.0% | 36.1% | 92.3% | 78.3% | 71.9% | 66.7% | 85.3% | 93.6% | 62.2% | 67.3% | |
| Siyifunile Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 96.2% | 70.6% | 96.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.9% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 65.8% | 71.7% | |
| SIZAMAKWETHU HIGH SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94.2% |
| Sizwakele Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 82.1% | 68.1% | 76.5% | 62.1% | 59.0% | 75.3% | 82.3% | 83.6% | 85.1% | 91.9% | |
| SKAPANDODA MASHABIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 86.7% | 85.7% | 72.7% | 84.0% | 38.3% | 54.7% | 56.3% | 91.7% | 92.7% | 83.3% | |
| SKHILA SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 96.3% | 84.3% | 89.1% | 83.0% | 94.4% | 90.7% | 97.8% | 90.9% | 94.3% | 94.8% | |
| SOBANTU SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 60.0% | 75.8% | 75.8% | - | 70.3% | 68.9% | 62.2% | 82.4% | 83.8% | 93.6% | |
| Sofunda Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 48.8% | 30.6% | 51.0% | 52.6% | 29.6% | 32.5% | 38.6% | 54.2% | 50.0% | 61.3% | |
| SOKISI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 96.4% | 97.1% | 92.8% | 83.7% | 71.6% | 85.9% | 69.8% | 55.8% | 80.7% | 94.1% | |
| Somkhahlekwa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 83.3% | 48.0% | 63.6% | 59.4% | 78.6% | 37.5% | 85.4% | 82.9% | 92.5% | 91.9% | |
| Somsuswa Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 57.1% | 57.5% | 73.2% | 75.3% | 62.4% | 79.3% | 68.3% | 87.0% | 76.5% | 78.9% | |
| Sophungane Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 97.1% | 74.2% | 85.7% | 91.7% | 86.0% | 83.5% | 55.8% | 77.3% | 91.0% | 84.3% | |
| SOSHANGANE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 74.5% | 50.0% | 46.0% | 74.5% | 85.4% | 91.9% | 73.2% | 92.4% | 70.5% | 94.6% | |
| Soshangane Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 91.0% | 83.9% | 94.0% | 98.9% | 91.3% | 96.4% | 98.2% | 92.3% | 98.0% | 97.8% | |
| SOVETJHEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 63.7% | 66.7% | 95.1% | - | 77.5% | 59.9% | 64.7% | 53.4% | 82.6% | 97.6% | |
| Sozama Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 74.0% | 73.1% | 94.3% | 91.5% | 60.0% | 67.8% | 80.8% | 80.2% | 82.7% | 76.5% | |
| SOZILANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97.0% | 95.6% | |
| ST GEORGE HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 90.5% | 86.2% | 86.4% | 90.2% | 93.9% | 93.6% | 93.8% | 95.0% | 93.7% | |
| ST MARK’S SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 70.0% | 74.2% | 87.9% | 87.0% | 86.7% | 84.9% | - | - | 68.3% | 83.5% | |
| Stanwest Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 91.7% | 95.2% | 84.8% | 68.4% | 73.0% | 71.2% | 81.8% | 89.3% | 87.9% | 85.7% | |
| Steelcrest High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 99.3% | 98.5% | 98.6% | 96.2% | 100.0% | 95.9% | 98.0% | 95.4% | 98.5% | 96.7% | |
| Steenbok Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 82.5% | 55.4% | 91.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| STEVE TSHWETE BOARDING SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | 75.0% | 91.7% | 86.4% | 70.4% | 92.6% | 87.8% | 87.5% | |
| Suikerland Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 93.5% | 79.7% | 93.6% | 97.7% | 93.5% | 91.8% | 97.3% | 92.5% | 95.7% | 94.5% | |
| Sundra Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 64.7% | 71.6% | 78.7% | 54.2% | 74.3% | 52.3% | 53.6% | 54.5% | 64.8% | 68.2% | |
| Swartklip Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 72.6% | 52.9% | 55.3% | 56.7% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 47.5% | 53.7% | 76.6% | 79.5% | |
| T C College | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 75.0% | 75.0% | 61.5% | - | - | 75.0% | - | - | 77.6% | 81.6% | |
| Takheni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 64.5% | 75.0% | 92.2% | 93.1% | 74.0% | 79.7% | 79.7% | 83.7% | 92.3% | 78.1% | |
| TAMAJANE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 88.9% | 68.8% | 80.8% | 88.0% | 82.6% | 83.9% | 82.9% | 69.1% | 76.9% | 84.6% | |
| THABA CHWEU|BOARDING SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63.6% | 97.6% | 100.0% | |
| The Gem Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 82.5% | 89.4% | 95.8% | 71.8% | 83.7% | 83.0% | 86.8% | 76.6% | 90.2% | 92.1% | |
| THE KING’S SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 97.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 95.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| THE OASIS COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 97.8% | 96.0% | 95.6% | 99.2% | 99.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 99.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Thembeka Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 89.6% | 82.3% | 91.6% | 73.7% | 65.1% | 72.3% | 69.3% | 72.5% | 79.7% | 82.8% | |
| THEPANG CHILOANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 64.7% | 66.7% | 56.6% | 60.9% | 76.7% | 65.5% | 96.0% | 75.2% | 77.8% | 85.7% | |
| Thistle Grove Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 84.2% | 52.6% | 54.0% | 91.8% | 57.4% | 52.3% | 50.5% | 43.7% | 49.5% | 56.3% | |
| Thobelani Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 85.9% | 93.6% | 90.2% | 90.2% | 78.9% | 79.4% | 83.8% | 85.0% | 88.0% | 81.3% | |
| Tholulwazi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 86.3% | 53.7% | 81.4% | 79.8% | 78.9% | 60.3% | 65.0% | 62.2% | 70.5% | 89.7% | |
| Thomas Nhlabathi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 74.7% | 51.3% | 57.6% | 84.6% | 59.4% | 49.3% | 68.9% | 74.6% | 62.7% | 61.1% | |
| Thufane Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 74.2% | 83.9% | 96.3% | 92.5% | 72.4% | 57.1% | 98.4% | 85.2% | 92.5% | 92.6% | |
| Thuto-Thebe Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 96.7% | 73.1% | 97.8% | 97.8% | 77.6% | 78.0% | 88.2% | 80.4% | 97.7% | 89.6% | |
| Tikhontele Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 57.1% | 52.7% | 46.6% | 23.2% | 33.0% | 67.5% | 81.5% | 88.8% | 94.0% | 95.4% | |
| TIKHUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 92.4% | 92.6% | 93.7% | - | 95.0% | 83.9% | 93.6% | 96.4% | 99.1% | 100.0% | |
| Tinhlonhla Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 94.2% | 87.1% | 83.5% | 92.5% | 85.6% | 73.2% | 63.2% | 65.2% | 97.4% | 89.3% | |
| TLADISHI HIGH SCHOOL | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 80.7% | 68.8% | 72.7% | 69.7% | 65.3% | 52.5% | 61.5% | 53.1% | 69.1% | 86.8% | |
| Tonteldoos Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 76.5% | 70.0% | 79.4% | 41.2% | 55.0% | 55.8% | 65.6% | 62.2% | 63.6% | 74.1% | |
| TP SILILO SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 91.2% | 76.7% | 83.8% | 78.4% | 87.7% | 78.8% | 71.7% | 88.5% | 83.3% | 92.1% | |
| Tshepeha Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 31.8% | 38.1% | 62.5% | 76.9% | 82.4% | 75.5% | 90.2% | 90.2% | 80.0% | 83.1% | |
| Tshwenyane Combined School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 88.1% | 82.5% | 94.6% | 91.6% | 79.5% | 84.8% | 85.3% | 82.6% | 90.8% | 91.1% | |
| Tsiki Naledi Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 72.1% | 64.9% | 75.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| TWIN COLLEGE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 57.0% | 88.0% | 90.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ubuhle Bolwazi Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 66.7% | 69.1% | 83.3% | 81.3% | 65.0% | 76.5% | 86.1% | 86.3% | 69.8% | 92.4% | |
| Ubuhlebethu Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 69.2% | 56.9% | 53.8% | 72.9% | 60.0% | 29.1% | 35.7% | 77.4% | 82.4% | 62.7% | |
| UBUHLEBUZILE SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 80.6% | 81.5% | 72.5% | 81.4% | 69.9% | 80.7% | 82.2% | 76.8% | 90.2% | 91.1% | |
| Umfudlana Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 38.7% | 55.0% | 57.1% | 53.9% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 93.8% | 68.8% | 92.9% | 80.0% | |
| UMLALATI LEARNING CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | |
| Umzimvelo Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 94.6% | 85.1% | 57.1% | 88.0% | 90.0% | 77.3% | 100.0% | 94.4% | 97.0% | 98.0% | |
| Uthaka Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 76.1% | 82.6% | 72.4% | 83.6% | 79.6% | 54.5% | 63.8% | 79.8% | 90.5% | 83.2% | |
| Valencia Combined School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 94.6% | 81.7% | 84.5% | 67.9% | 88.2% | 88.3% | 91.8% | 87.7% | 91.3% | 96.6% | |
| VEZIKGONO SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.8% | 72.3% | 64.8% | 83.6% | |
| VEZILWAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 83.8% | 78.4% | 100.0% | - | 79.2% | 60.1% | 70.8% | 76.0% | 98.8% | 94.1% | |
| VEZUBUHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.5% | 70.1% | 80.6% | |
| VIOLET JIYANE SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | 62.7% | 88.9% | 75.8% | 94.3% | 94.6% | |
| Vukani Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66.7% | 70.3% | |
| Vukubone Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 27.0% | 81.3% | 51.2% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 62.3% | 46.2% | 67.9% | 91.2% | 72.4% | |
| Vukuqhakaze Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 78.0% | 71.4% | 60.2% | 67.5% | 47.9% | 75.0% | 69.6% | 69.8% | 87.9% | 80.7% | |
| Vukuzame Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 60.0% | 72.5% | 91.2% | 95.8% | 68.2% | 79.0% | 75.0% | 78.2% | 85.2% | 69.8% | |
| Vukuzenzele Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 54.8% | 80.0% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 80.0% | 65.9% | 63.8% | 84.2% | 86.8% | 74.8% | |
| Vukuzenzele Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 93.1% | 88.0% | 82.8% | 82.3% | 71.2% | 71.2% | 80.1% | 80.5% | 89.0% | 86.6% | |
| Vulindlela Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 77.1% | 90.7% | 84.3% | 92.9% | 84.7% | 89.0% | 91.8% | 93.5% | 100.0% | 99.4% | |
| Vumabesala Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 70.2% | 63.5% | 41.4% | 60.6% | 55.8% | 53.7% | 50.0% | 65.6% | 85.5% | 75.3% | |
| VUSELELA LEARNING CENTRE | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 76.5% | 86.7% | 92.3% | 77.8% | 68.8% | 59.1% | 62.5% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| Warburton Combined School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 74.7% | 89.8% | 87.1% | 86.1% | 96.3% | 87.3% | 100.0% | 92.7% | 98.6% | 98.7% | |
| WATERSHED SECONDARY SCHOOL | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 90.3% | 88.2% | 71.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Waverley Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 90.0% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 88.2% | 95.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| WEM BUSHBUCKRIDGE | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 96.9% | 95.7% | 89.5% | 83.1% | 50.0% | 93.0% | 84.0% | 84.4% | 82.4% | 25.0% | |
| WEM KABOKWENI | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 68.9% | 70.5% | 69.4% | 80.5% | 81.5% | 82.9% | 94.9% | 86.7% | 95.2% | 44.8% | |
| WEM MKHUHLU School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 79.8% | 87.5% | 88.0% | 82.5% | 97.1% | 95.9% | 100.0% | 90.4% | 51.9% | 45.0% | |
| WEM SCHOOL - ACCORNHOEK | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 95.0% | 89.1% | 93.2% | 92.3% | 84.4% | 98.9% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 98.6% | 66.7% | |
| WITBANK COMBINED CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88.9% |
| Witbank High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 83.8% | 81.3% | 76.0% | 74.9% | 47.9% | 84.9% | 76.1% | 97.0% | 91.6% | 90.4% | |
| XANTHIA HIGH School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 82.9% | 60.0% | 62.9% | 100.0% | 31.2% | 43.2% | 36.5% | 58.6% | 86.5% | |
| XIMOYI KHOSA High School | BOHLABELA | MPUMALANGA | 96.6% | 93.4% | 100.0% | 80.8% | 90.7% | 80.4% | 72.8% | 77.1% | 75.6% | 81.7% | |
| YOUNG HARVEST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | - | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Zacheus Malaza Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 91.9% | 80.3% | 51.1% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 67.3% | 83.8% | 70.5% | 94.2% | 92.5% | |
| Zakheni High School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 84.9% | 58.8% | 63.0% | 65.4% | 72.0% | 56.3% | 67.2% | 81.9% | 95.5% | 75.1% | |
| ZB Kunene Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 55.1% | 77.7% | 75.0% | 94.3% | 61.2% | 66.7% | 52.2% | 70.6% | 83.0% | 64.9% | |
| ZENDELINGPOST COMBINED SCHOOL | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 45.3% | 60.0% | 53.9% | - | 83.0% | 20.9% | 68.9% | 36.4% | 48.3% | 65.9% | |
| Zenzele Secondary School | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 75.6% | 80.9% | 89.1% | 78.6% | 62.7% | 69.0% | 54.4% | 72.6% | 96.8% | 88.8% | |
| Zidobhele Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 77.7% | 53.0% | 40.2% | 58.5% | 59.3% | 63.6% | 61.7% | 40.2% | 95.9% | 96.0% | |
| Zikhetheleni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 73.2% | 86.1% | 67.6% | 79.6% | 91.5% | 82.0% | 97.3% | 93.7% | 87.5% | 95.5% | |
| Zikodze Secondary school | EHLANZENI | MPUMALANGA | 100.0% | 98.4% | 98.5% | 98.1% | 77.3% | 85.6% | 88.6% | 95.4% | 98.4% | 98.4% | |
| Zinikeleni Secondary School | GERT SIBANDE | MPUMALANGA | 83.6% | 54.6% | 58.5% | 91.7% | 66.7% | 80.7% | 67.2% | 72.5% | 89.8% | 99.2% | |
| Ziphakamiseni Secondary School | NKANGALA DISTRICT | MPUMALANGA | 74.3% | 65.3% | 76.2% | 76.0% | 69.9% | 84.9% | 70.2% | 58.0% | 56.9% | 75.9% |
Summary Statistics
598
Total Schools
78.04%
Average Pass Rate
100.00%
Highest Pass Rate
Have Questions? Get In Touch!
We're here to help you navigate matric performance data and insights.
Email Us
info@schoolperformance.co.zaWhatsApp Us
+27 63 492 4847Business Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Saturday: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM